50 visiting now: 16 China China flag 16 France France flag 12 USA USA flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 2 Canada Canada flag 1 Singapore Singapore flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Sfp Duplex Lc1 25g 1550nm 120m Fiber Optic Transceiver Module - China

    price: contact company for price

    1.25Gbps data links

    850nm VCSEL laser and photo PIN detector for 120KM transmission

    Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Duplex LC receptacle

    DDM: internal calibration

    Compatible with SONET

    Compatible with RoHS

    Compatible with ISO9001

    +3.3V single power supply

    Operating case temperature:

    Standard :0 to +70°C



    Applications

    SDH and SONET system

    Fiber Channel

    Switch to Switch interface

    Switched backplane applications

    Other optical transmission systems



    Description

    The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 120KM transmission distance with SMF.


    The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: +86-27-86633356

    • Address: Floor3 Building No4 Guan Nan Industrial Park ,Optics Valley 1st Road ,, Wuhan, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: June 15, 2016 -

    • Business Description: Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,LTD,located in Wuhan,China,with its own core R&D team,independent intellectual property
      rights technology,2 invention patents,and 9 patents of utility model,specilizes in manufacturing and supplying fiber optic
      transceiver modules and components.

      Our rich product lines include over 500 kinds of optical modules, full date rates of 155m /1.25G / 2.5G / 3G / 4.25G / 6G /

      10G / 40G /100G,and 100+G, full packages of 1x9 / SFP / SFP+ / XFP / X2 / XENPAK / QSFP / CWDM / PON / CABLE,and optical

      CABLE.

      With ISO9001:2008,ROHS, CE, FCC certified,complete production line equipments,standard dust-free purification workshop,full

      set of test and aging,refined manufacturing process,strict production management,well-trained staff,expert technical

      support,professional sales assosiation,and better after-sales service,we aim to be the leading provider of photoelectric

      products.

    Related listings



    • Sfp Duplex Lc 1 25g 1550nm 80km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
      Sfp Duplex Lc 1 25g 1550nm 80km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
      Communications - Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,LTD - China - June 15, 2016 - contact company for price

      1.25Gbps data links 1550nm VCSEL laser and photo PIN detector for 80KM transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Duplex LC receptacle WITH DDM Compatible with SONET Compatible with RoHS Compatible with ISO9001:2008 +3.3V single power supp...

    • Sfp Duplex Lc 2 5g 1550nm 30km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
      Sfp Duplex Lc 2 5g 1550nm 30km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
      Communications - Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,LTD - China - June 15, 2016 - contact company for price

      Features 2.5Gbps data links 1550nm VCSEL laser and photo PIN detector for 30KM transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Duplex LC receptacle Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration Compatible with SONE...

    • Sfp Duplex Lc 2 5g 1550nm 40km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
      Sfp Duplex Lc 2 5g 1550nm 40km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
      Communications - Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,LTD - China - June 15, 2016 - contact company for price

      2.5Gbps data links 1550nm VCSEL laser and photo PIN detector for 40KM transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Duplex LC receptacle WITH DDM Compatible with SONET Compatible with RoHS Compatible with FCC +3.3V single power supply Operati...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"