24 visiting now: 21 USA USA flag 2 China China flag 1 France France flag

Highlighted Companies

  • WESTCables (USA): 1000FT Cat5e, Cat6 and Cat6A Plenum Bulk Cables with discounted prices from WESTCables whether you are networking... https://www.westcables.com/


  • M2m Router Lte450 Wd A - Hungary

    price: 373.00 Dollar US$

    Versatile and professional LTE 450 MHz Cat.4 router with WiFi, Dual-SIM and further expansion options DIN rail mountable, versatile, wireless DUAL SIM industrial LTE router family with WiFi, Ethernet port and several expansion possibilities. The device uses the open source OpenWRT® operation system, supporting web admin interface. The following expansion options can be chosen: RS232/RS485, Wireless MBus or IO-expansion. Communication
    • Supporting the LTE 450 MHz (Cat.4 miniPCIe module)
    • Usage of Dual SIM cards
    • WiFi (for the connected devices)
    • It can be extended with the listed modules
    • Self-developed expansion modules to integrate
    • Ethernet LAN/WAN Software/Configuration
    • Easy to use open source OpenWRT® software
    • Opportunity for the developers to implement and use self-developed system or applications
    • The device can be parameterized on its web page by the local/remote interface
    • Firmware & software updates and parameterizing remotely by the M2M Device Manager® software Security
    • System monitoring, auto restart mode
    • High availability
    • Extended tests during the development
    • Protection from network attack, traffic monitoring helps to reduce data usage
    Application Wireless data transmission, routing Secondary/backup route Industrial M2M machines (to a Scada) Utility smart meters (remote readout) Safety camera, DVR


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 36204143121

    • Address: 8 Villa str., Budapest, Budapest, Hungary

    • Email: Email


    Published date: May 5, 2017 -

    • Business Description: We are M2M/IOT European market technology leader!
      The company was founded in 2002 in Hungary, Europe.
      We operate offices in Hungary, Slovakia, Romania.

      Our activities are based on the M2M (machine-to-machine) field, where we are serving our wireless communication products, for metering, industry.

      Devices: industrial GPRS modem, 4G LTE router, 3G WiFi router, data concentrator, metering modem, signal
      transmitting devices


      Partners:
      industry, industrial partners, production, metering, professionals, network, server maintenance, safety
      companies, utilities, residential metering, wireless communication, telecommunication

    Related listings



    • 10gbps Dwdm 100ghz 80km Sfp Transceiver
      10gbps Dwdm 100ghz 80km Sfp Transceiver
      General Communications / Internet - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - January 15, 2019 - check with company for price

      10Gbps DWDM 100GHz 80KM SFP+ Transceiver Item NO.:ESDxxX-3LCD80 Date rate: 10G Wavelength:ITU-T C-band Distance:80KM Connector:LC First:SM DDM:YES Place of origin: Made in China Shipping Port: ShenZhen Package type: Individual package or 10pc/package...

    • 10gbps 10km Sfp Bi Di Optical Transceiver
      10gbps 10km Sfp Bi Di Optical Transceiver
      General Communications / Internet - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - December 26, 2018 - 83.00 Dollar US$

      10Gbps 10KM SFP+ Bi-Di Optical Transceiver Item NO.:ESPBxx92-3LCD10 Date rate: 10G Wavelength:1270/1330nm Distance:10KM Connector:LC First:SM DDM:YES Place of origin: Made in China Shipping Port: ShenZhen Package type: Individual package or 10pc/pack...

    • 25g Sfp28 850nm 300m Sr With Ddm Transceiver
      25g Sfp28 850nm 300m Sr With Ddm Transceiver
      General Communications / Internet - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - December 11, 2018 - 90.00 Dollar US$

      25G SFP28 850nm 300M SR with DDM Transceiver Item NO.:ESP852A-3LCD03 Date rate: 25G Wavelength:850nm Distance:300M Connector:LC First:MM DDM:YES Place of origin: Made in China Shipping Port: ShenZhen Package type: Individual package or 10pc/package F...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"