23 visiting now: 16 USA USA flag 2 Russia Russia flag 1 France France flag 1 Kenya Kenya flag 1 Canada Canada flag 1 China China flag 1 Czech Republic Czech Republic flag

Highlighted Companies



M2m Router Lte450 Wd A - Hungary

price: 373.00 Dollar US$

Versatile and professional LTE 450 MHz Cat.4 router with WiFi, Dual-SIM and further expansion options DIN rail mountable, versatile, wireless DUAL SIM industrial LTE router family with WiFi, Ethernet port and several expansion possibilities. The device uses the open source OpenWRT® operation system, supporting web admin interface. The following expansion options can be chosen: RS232/RS485, Wireless MBus or IO-expansion. Communication
• Supporting the LTE 450 MHz (Cat.4 miniPCIe module)
• Usage of Dual SIM cards
• WiFi (for the connected devices)
• It can be extended with the listed modules
• Self-developed expansion modules to integrate
• Ethernet LAN/WAN Software/Configuration
• Easy to use open source OpenWRT® software
• Opportunity for the developers to implement and use self-developed system or applications
• The device can be parameterized on its web page by the local/remote interface
• Firmware & software updates and parameterizing remotely by the M2M Device Manager® software Security
• System monitoring, auto restart mode
• High availability
• Extended tests during the development
• Protection from network attack, traffic monitoring helps to reduce data usage
Application Wireless data transmission, routing Secondary/backup route Industrial M2M machines (to a Scada) Utility smart meters (remote readout) Safety camera, DVR


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 36204143121

  • Address: 8 Villa str., Budapest, Budapest, Hungary

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 5, 2017 -

  • Business Description: We are M2M/IOT European market technology leader!
    The company was founded in 2002 in Hungary, Europe.
    We operate offices in Hungary, Slovakia, Romania.

    Our activities are based on the M2M (machine-to-machine) field, where we are serving our wireless communication products, for metering, industry.

    Devices: industrial GPRS modem, 4G LTE router, 3G WiFi router, data concentrator, metering modem, signal
    transmitting devices


    Partners:
    industry, industrial partners, production, metering, professionals, network, server maintenance, safety
    companies, utilities, residential metering, wireless communication, telecommunication

Related listings



  • 10g 850nm 300m Optical Transceiver
    10g 850nm 300m Optical Transceiver
    General Communications / Internet - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - October 15, 2018 - 11.50 Dollar US$

    10G 850nm 300M SFP+ Optical Transceiver SFP-10G-SR Item NO.:ESP8592-3LCD03 Date rate: 10G Wavelength:850nm Distance:300M Connector:LC First:MM DDM:YES Place of origin: Made in China Shipping Port: ShenZhen Package type: Individual package or 10pc/pac...

  • 100g Qsfp28 Sr4 With Ddm Optical Transceiver
    100g Qsfp28 Sr4 With Ddm Optical Transceiver
    General Communications / Internet - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - September 25, 2018 - 200.00 Dollar US$

    100Gbps QSFP28 SR4 with DDM Transceiver Item NO.:EQSP10A-3MCD01 Date rate: 100G Wavelength:850nm Distance:100M Connector:MPO First:MM DDM:YES Place of origin: Made in China Shipping Port: ShenZhen Package type: Individual package or 10pc/package Feat...

  • Digital Marketing
    Digital Marketing
    General Communications / Internet - Induji Technologies Pvt Ltd - India - May 29, 2017 - 150.00 Dollar US$

    Being a reliable digital marketing company, we offer top standard online marketing services to the potential clients. Avail our service and we will take care of all your needs and requirements for improved business. We plan smart strategies to improv...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"