44 visiting now: 18 France France flag 11 China China flag 10 USA USA flag 2 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Austria Austria flag 1 Italy Italy flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Single Mode Fiber Dual 20km 1 25g Sfp Modules - China

    price: contact company for price

    1000Base- SX, 1000Base- LX, 1000Base- ZX, 1000Base- T SFP Modules

    1.25G, Duplex LC Connector, 1000Base-

    SX, Wavelength: 850nm, Multimode Fiber, transmission distance to

    550m( 1804 feet) , Compatible with Cisco and 3COM modules

    Description:

    The 1.25G optical SFP modules is Small Form Factor

    Pluggable ( SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small

    Form Factor Pluggable Multi- Sourcing Agreement ( MSA) . They

    simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in

    IEEE Std 802.31 and 1x and 2x Fiber Channel as defined in

    FC- PI 13.03.

    The 1000BASE- SX ( short wavelength) GBIC module operates on

    standard multimode fiber- optic link spans of up to 1804 feet

    ( 550 m) .

    The 100BASE- SX SFP module is a hot- swappable device that

    plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port. It provides full-

    duplex 100- Mbps connectivity over multimode fiber ( MMF)

    infrastructures. The 100BASE- SX SFP operates on ordinary MMF

    optical link spans of up to 1.2428 miles ( 2 km) in length.

    Features:

    1.1.25Gb/ s bi- directional data links

    2. Hot- pluggable SFP footprint

    3.850nm , Multimode Fiber

    4. Duplex LC connector

    5. Very low jitter

    6.550m on Multimode fiber

    7. Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

    8. Single 3.3V power supply

    9. Low power dissipation less than 700mW

    Application:

    Switch to switch interface

    High speed I/ O for file servers .

    Bus extension applications


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 862137709251

    • Address: Room1301,No45, Lane 1505, Mei jia bang Road, Song , Shanghai , China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: April 9, 2015 -

    • Business Description: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd. is the leading

      manufactures and exporters from Shanghai, China. It is a high tech

      company that specializes in researching, developing, manufacturing and

      marketing data communication products.

      Baudcom products include 10/100M Managed Media Converter,10/100/1000M Managed Media Converter, 4E1/8E1/16E1 PDH fiber optical Multiplexer, Telephone/Video/Data fiber multiplexer,Digital Vedio audio optical multiplexer, 4/8/16/32channel voice optical multiplexer,E1/V35/RS232 Fiber modems,voic10/100M+V.35/4E1/RS232/FXO(S) integrated optical transimission multiplexer, 1E1/4E1/8E1 to Ethernet protocol converter,V.35 to 10/100M converter,E1/V35/Ethernet G.SHDSL modem, TDM over IP,8/16 channels CWDM platform,SFP modules,SFF transceiver,1x9 transceiver and so on.

    Related listings



    • Cat5e Utp Network Cable With 24awg 4prs Pvc Jacket 305m
      Cat5e Utp Network Cable With 24awg 4prs Pvc Jacket 305m
      General Communications / Internet - Shenzhen Brother Young Development Co., ltd - China - May 13, 2016 - contact company for price

      Cat5e

    • Cat6e Utp Network Cable With 24awg 4prs Pvc Jacket 305m
      Cat6e Utp Network Cable With 24awg 4prs Pvc Jacket 305m
      General Communications / Internet - Shenzhen Brother Young Development Co., ltd - China - May 13, 2016 - contact company for price

      Cat6《《《《《《 1. Structure: Conductor: Solid/ stranded wire CU/ CCA/ CCS Twisted pair: 4 Shield: to your optional Drain wire: to your optional Braid: to your optional Insulation: PE Jacket: PVC Rip cord: Yes Center Splitter: Yes Rated Temper...

    • Metal Tiles Tile Roof Roofing
      Metal Tiles Tile Roof Roofing
      General Communications / Internet - Qingdao KRS Perfect Roof Co., Ltd. - China - April 19, 2016 - contact company for price

      Metal Tiles offer a cost saving solution in comparison with heavier alternative roof tiles, as they require less reinforcing timber in the roof bracing. In addition to the cost saving benefits of a lightweight roof, KRS Lightweight Metal Tiles are al...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"