46 visiting now: 17 France France flag 12 China China flag 11 USA USA flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Malaysia Malaysia flag 1 Serbia Serbia flag 1 UK UK flag

Wavelength 850nm Multi Mode 300m 10g Bidi Sfp - China

price: contact company for price

The HDV 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10

Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring

closet, and service provider transport applications.


Up to 1.25Gb/ s bi- directional data links

Hot- pluggable SFP footprint

Extended case temperature range ( 0°C to +85°C )

Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI

Low power dissipation

Compact RJ- 45 connector assembly

Detailed product information in EEPROM

+3.3V single power supply

Access to physical layer IC via 2- wire serial bus

Compliant with SFP MSA

Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3TM- 2002

Compliant with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B

RoHS Compliant Products Available

Compatible brands

Cisco, Nortel, Juniper, Enterasys, 3Com, Hp, Allied Telesyn, SMC, Foundry, Huawei, Dlink


1.25 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable

Switch/ Router to Switch/ Router Link

High speed I/ O for file severs


Custom design, with your logo, PN, SN

Neutral design

FTTX design

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 8675586000116

  • Address: 7/f, Building 9, Huali Industrial Park , Fuyong To, Shenzhen, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: March 10, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Shenzhen HDV phoelectron technology LTD.Is a leading video and fiber optical products company in China. Our main products include active components from TOSA/ROSA/BOSA to transceivers in various packages, 1*9/SFF/SFP/CSFP/SFP+/XFP/X2/XENPAK/Customizable .., as well as one and dual fibers applications from 155Mbps to 10Gbps. What s more, with those active components from ourself, we provide effective solutions in fiber optical subsystem media converters and digital converters for customers needs, and we can provide 100% OEM service.of course we can provide media converter & digital converter
    With more than 10 years experiential team in providing high quality products in telecom and CCTV business, HDV has a large manufacturing base in southern China, able to deliver cost effictive solutions to serve our customers successfully.

Related listings

  • Affordable Website Design Services From Ably Soft
    Affordable Website Design Services From Ably Soft
    Web Site Development - Aka - India - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    Ably Soft Private Limited recently announced that it would be offering affordable website design services to tap the businesses that wish to have an online presence to gain local advantage but hesitate after looking at the price structure prevailing ...

  • Trafficlogicx Web Traffic Specialist
    Trafficlogicx Web Traffic Specialist
    Web Site Development - Trafficlogicx - Web Traffic Specilist - India - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    Trafficlogicx is division of Weblogicx, weblogicx started on 11 Feb 2008 in Akola and expanded in Pune. Every one want the website for their business and we are providing that from many year but only website don't work. Every website need Traffic and...

  • Website Design
    Website Design
    Web Site Development - Adit Microsys - India - September 6, 2012 - contact company for price

    We are Software Development, Marketing and Support organization based at Ahmedabad. We provide total web solutions designed to meet specific needs of our customers. Total Web Design Services: The Web is a crowded place today. We differentiate our web...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"