41 visiting now: 16 France France flag 10 USA USA flag 6 China China flag 3 UK UK flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 2 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Italy Italy flag 1 Russia Russia flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Wavelength 850nm Multi Mode 300m 10g Bidi Sfp - China

    price: contact company for price

    The HDV 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10

    Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring

    closet, and service provider transport applications.

    Feature

    Up to 1.25Gb/ s bi- directional data links

    Hot- pluggable SFP footprint

    Extended case temperature range ( 0°C to +85°C )

    Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI

    Low power dissipation

    Compact RJ- 45 connector assembly

    Detailed product information in EEPROM

    +3.3V single power supply

    Access to physical layer IC via 2- wire serial bus

    Compliant with SFP MSA

    Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3TM- 2002

    Compliant with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B

    RoHS Compliant Products Available

    Compatible brands

    Cisco, Nortel, Juniper, Enterasys, 3Com, Hp, Allied Telesyn, SMC, Foundry, Huawei, Dlink

    Application

    1.25 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable

    Switch/ Router to Switch/ Router Link

    High speed I/ O for file severs

    Labels

    Custom design, with your logo, PN, SN

    Neutral design

    FTTX design


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 8675586000116

    • Address: 7/f, Building 9, Huali Industrial Park , Fuyong To, Shenzhen, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: March 10, 2016 -

    • Business Description: Shenzhen HDV phoelectron technology LTD.Is a leading video and fiber optical products company in China. Our main products include active components from TOSA/ROSA/BOSA to transceivers in various packages, 1*9/SFF/SFP/CSFP/SFP+/XFP/X2/XENPAK/Customizable .., as well as one and dual fibers applications from 155Mbps to 10Gbps. What s more, with those active components from ourself, we provide effective solutions in fiber optical subsystem media converters and digital converters for customers needs, and we can provide 100% OEM service.of course we can provide media converter & digital converter
      also.
      With more than 10 years experiential team in providing high quality products in telecom and CCTV business, HDV has a large manufacturing base in southern China, able to deliver cost effictive solutions to serve our customers successfully.

    Related listings



    • Affordable Website Design Services From Ably Soft
      Affordable Website Design Services From Ably Soft
      Web Site Development - Aka - India - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

      Ably Soft Private Limited recently announced that it would be offering affordable website design services to tap the businesses that wish to have an online presence to gain local advantage but hesitate after looking at the price structure prevailing ...

    • Trafficlogicx Web Traffic Specialist
      Trafficlogicx Web Traffic Specialist
      Web Site Development - Trafficlogicx - Web Traffic Specilist - India - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

      Trafficlogicx is division of Weblogicx, weblogicx started on 11 Feb 2008 in Akola and expanded in Pune. Every one want the website for their business and we are providing that from many year but only website don't work. Every website need Traffic and...

    • Website Design
      Website Design
      Web Site Development - Adit Microsys - India - September 6, 2012 - contact company for price

      We are Software Development, Marketing and Support organization based at Ahmedabad. We provide total web solutions designed to meet specific needs of our customers. Total Web Design Services: The Web is a crowded place today. We differentiate our web...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"