40 visiting now: 22 USA USA flag 8 China China flag 3 France France flag 2 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Italy Italy flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Venezuela Venezuela flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies

40g Mm 100m Qsfp Optical Transceiver - China

price: 180.00 Dollar US$

40G MM 100M QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

Specification
Data rate: 40G
Channel: 4*10
Distance: 100M
Interface: MPO
Fiber: MM
DDM: Yes
Place of origin: Made in China
Port:Shenzhen

Features
High Channel Capacity: 40 Gbps per module
Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per channel
Maximum link length of 100m links on OM3 multimode fiber
Or 150m links on OM4 multimode fiber
High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology
Electrically hot-pluggable
Digital diagnostic SFF-8436 compliant
Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
Power dissipation < 1.5 W

Standards
Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba
Compliant to SFF-8436
RoHS Compliant.

Working temperature: Commercial: 0°C to +70°C;Industrial:-40°C to +85°C
Optical module used in Ethernet, SDH, Sonet, Can be compatible with CISCO 2900 Series, CISCO 4000 Series, CISCO 5000 Series, HUAWEI, the pole into, D-Link, ZTE, HP, juniper and other equipment.
Our products require strict testing standards, standard packing form, to provide customers with quality service and timely delivery cycle.

Scope of application: switch, Ethernet, data center, SDH, SONET, ATM

Package type: Individual package or 10pc/package


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 075523284603

  • Address: 1st Floor , 7th Building , JingXuan Industry park , DongHuan 2nd Road , LongHua New District , Shenz, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: October 26, 2016 -

  • Business Description: ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd (ETU-Link), is a high-tech company base in Shenzhen, we mainly focus on the development & promotion of the new products and technologies in Optical Transceiver field. With a good reputation, excellent service, reliable product quality, professional skills and extensive sales network at home and abroad, ETU-Link has gained a certain reputation and been one of the preferred suppliers for many well-known companies in fiber optical industry.

Related listings



  • Sfp 10g Sr Compatible Transceiver 850nm 300m
    Sfp 10g Sr Compatible Transceiver 850nm 300m
    Computer - Hardware - Networking - Shenzhen WareX Technologies Co.,Ltd - China - January 10, 2017 - 21.50 Dollar US$

    FEATURES: Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector MMF links up to 300m 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring inte...

  • Glc T Compatible Sfp Copper Transceiver Rj 45 Connector
    Glc T Compatible Sfp Copper Transceiver Rj 45 Connector
    Computer - Hardware - Networking - Shenzhen WareX Technologies Co.,Ltd - China - January 10, 2017 - 17.00 Dollar US$

    FEATURES: Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links Hot-Pluggable RJ-45 connector Single +3.3V Power Supply Low power dissipation <1W typically Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available...

  • Wts And Wtb Cisco Firewalls Asa5505 Sec Bun K9
    Wts And Wtb Cisco Firewalls Asa5505 Sec Bun K9
    Computer - Hardware - Networking - World Connection Technology Co., Ltd - China - December 25, 2016 - 360.00 Dollar US$

    100% NEW Clean CISCO with big discount and 1 year warranty. And CISCO Switch, CISCO Routers, CISCO modules are also available. WS-C2960S-48TS-L WS-C2960S-48FPD-L WS-C2960S-48LPD-L WS-C2960S-48FPS-L WS-C2960S-48LPS-L WS-C2960X-48TS-L WS-C2960X-48TD-L ...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"