44 visiting now: 17 China China flag 16 USA USA flag 3 Netherlands Netherlands flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Italy Italy flag 1 Thailand Thailand flag 1 France France flag 1 UK UK flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Cwdm Sfp 1 25g 1270nm 120km "fiber Optic" Transceiver Module - China

price: contact company for price

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a CWDM DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Company Contact:

  • Phone: +86-27-86633356

  • Address: Floor3 Building No4 Guan Nan Industrial Park ,Optics Valley 1st Road ,, Wuhan, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: June 1, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Wuhan Hengtaitong Technology Co.,LTD,located in Wuhan,China,with its own core R&D team,independent intellectual property
    rights technology,2 invention patents,and 9 patents of utility model,specilizes in manufacturing and supplying fiber optic
    transceiver modules and components.

    Our rich product lines include over 500 kinds of optical modules, full date rates of 155m /1.25G / 2.5G / 3G / 4.25G / 6G /

    10G / 40G /100G,and 100+G, full packages of 1x9 / SFP / SFP+ / XFP / X2 / XENPAK / QSFP / CWDM / PON / CABLE,and optical


    With ISO9001:2008,ROHS, CE, FCC certified,complete production line equipments,standard dust-free purification workshop,full

    set of test and aging,refined manufacturing process,strict production management,well-trained staff,expert technical

    support,professional sales assosiation,and better after-sales service,we aim to be the leading provider of photoelectric


Related listings

  • Multi User Rdp 7 1 Net Computing Thin Client A20 512m Ram 2g Flash Vga Usb
    Multi User Rdp 7 1 Net Computing Thin Client A20 512m Ram 2g Flash Vga Usb
    Computer - Hardware - Networking - Shenzhen Sharevdi Technology Co,.Ltd - China - October 30, 2015 - contact company for price

    Cost- effective Thin Client One PC can share with multiple users! Sharevdi X1 Working Principle As a leading agent in cloud terminal industry development stage, our Sharevdi X1 products uses the world' s most stable and low power consumption ARM fram...

  • Hdmi Cable For Ps2
    Hdmi Cable For Ps2
    Computer - Hardware - Networking - CIXI XINZHIRAN ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD - China - October 7, 2015 - contact company for price

    Hdmi cable hdmi cable 1080p hdmi to reels THE SPECIFICATION FOR Hdmi cable hdmi cable 1080p hdmi to reels Description: Hdmi cable hdmi cable 1080p hdmi to reels Connector: Nickle or Gold plated connector Conductor Material: oxygen free copper Contact...

  • Wts New Used Cisco Networking Devices
    Wts New Used Cisco Networking Devices
    Computer - Hardware - Networking - World Connection Technology CO., LTD - China - April 7, 2015 - contact company for price

    As a wholesaler of New/ Used Cisco equipment, we have the below advantages: * With very competitive price for New CISCO switch like 2960s Series, 3560x Series, 3750x Series New and Used Cisco module like 6000 Series some 2960X, 3850 also will availab...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"