64 visiting now: 29 USA USA flag 12 France France flag 10 China China flag 4 Sweden Sweden flag 2 UK UK flag 2 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Israel Israel flag 1 Korea Korea flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Russia Russia flag 1 Slovakia Slovakia flag

Sodium Lignosulphonate - China

price: contact company for price

Quick Details

Classification:Chemical Auxiliary Agent

CAS No.:8061-51-6

Other Names:sodium lignosulfonate

MF:C20H24Na2O10S2

EINECS No.:23 25 059

Purity:45-50%

Place of Origin:Shandong China (Mainland)

Type:Adsorbent

Adsorbent Variety:Other

Usage:Paper Chemicals, Water Treatment Chemical...

Brand Name:entachem

Model Number:industrial grade

Specifications

CAS No. 8061-51-6

use as:refractory, ceramics

water reducing agent

Yellowish brown powder

Product Description

Sodium Lignosulfonate is a kind of natural anionic surface active agent processed with sulfurous

acid pulping waste through advanced production technology. This product is mainly used in all

kinds of concrete placing in site, preformed concrete, reinforced concrete and prestressed

concrete, especially applicable for commercial concrete, anti-freezing concrete, waterproof concrete, bulk concrete, pumping concrete and so on. It is widely

used in various concrete projects such as buildings, dams, culverts and expressways, dust

suppressant etc, with high economic benefit. This product is also widely used in pesticide

emulsifier, cradling dispersant, pre-tanning agent, ceramics or refractories plasticizer, oil well or water dam grouting gelling agent,

etc.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8615269633581

  • Address: Dongcheng Industry Park , Linqu , Shandong Provinc, weifang , China

  • Email: Email


Published date: January 24, 2013 -

  • Business Description: Weifang Entachem Co., Ltd. has the registered capital of RMB 50

    million, covering an area of 300 acres, located in the Industrial park

    in East City District ,Linqu Coutry ,Weifang City, Shandong

    Province.It is a professional and large scale private enterprise

    engaged in the production of naphthalene superplasticizer. While the

    company continued to develop the domestic market, the brand strategy

    of Entachem company also in full swing on the international market, so

    that more enterprise better understand us and cooperate all various of

    commercial activities.

    our company is the academician of china concrete admixtures Association , and uses safety and environmentally friendly production equipment,performing modern enterprise management mode, insisting in a management concept of establish business with honesty .We have passed ISO9000, ISO14000, OSHMS18000 management system certificate, standardization of production safety certificate and standardization of enterprisethe behavior confirmed, it is elected the industry's best corporate image units.

    For our company, with an annual output of naphthalene superplasticizer powder 120000 tons,and the sophisticated testing process and reliable QAS have been established.The capacity and technology level of corperation will take the lead in the world concrete admixture field. The second phase of naphthalene superplasticizer capacity will reach 300000 tons.

    Weifang Entachem Co., Ltd. would like to cooperate with partners of relevant trades and elites of all circles to build a win win situation,support each other ,and jointly lay the foundation for the development of business for a brighter future.

Related listings



  • Cement Cem I Ii A B M Iv
    Cement Cem I Ii A B M Iv
    Construction - Building Materials - Cement - Researchial Consultancy - Turkey - October 10, 2015 - contact company for price

    CEM I 42, 5 R Portland Cement It is the cement type including Portland cement clinker and limestone. CEM II/ A- M ( P- L) 42, 5 R Portland Composite Cement It is a cement type produced by grinding Portland Cement with specific amounts of trass, being...

  • Artistic Ceiling Calcium Silicate
    Artistic Ceiling Calcium Silicate
    Construction - Building Materials - Cement - Super Fireproof Board Limited - China - September 24, 2015 - contact company for price

    Super & Fireproof Board provides different kinds of interior and exterior board system such as, Fireproof Board, Super Panel, Artistic Ceiling System, on- Asbestos Fiber Reinforced Calcium Silicate Board and Fiber Cement Board. All products from our ...

  • Steel Fiber Fibre Hooked Ends Micro
    Steel Fiber Fibre Hooked Ends Micro
    Construction - Building Materials - Cement - Hebei yusen metal wire mesh co.,ltd - China - April 18, 2015 - contact company for price

    end hooke steel fiber length: 20- 60mm dia: 0.2- 1.0mm tensile strength: >1000MPa Wave Steel Fiber( Mill Cut Steel Fiber) Length: 30- 50mm Tensile Strength: ≥ 380- 1500Mpa Diameter: 0.4- 1.0mm Micro Steel Fiber: Diameter is between 0.2mm to ...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"