22 visiting now: 11 China China flag 8 USA USA flag 1 Israel Israel flag 1 UK UK flag 1 France France flag

Joint Filler For Well Block - China

price: contact company for price

Place of Origin: Henan, China (Mainland)

Shape: Powder

Material: Castable

SiO2 Content (%): 0

Al2O3 Content (%): 88%

MgO Content (%): 6%

CaO Content (%): 0

Refractoriness (Degree): 1770°< Refractoriness< 2000°

CrO Content (%): 0

SiC Content (%): 0

Model Number: TF-1

Brand Name: Yilong

Name: joint filler

Other name: fire resistant filler

Bulk density: 2.9 g/cm3 min

Crushing strength: 35Mpa min

Feature 1: Scour resistance

Feature 2: Strong corrosion resistance

Feature 3: Easy installation

Application: Around ladle well block

Type: Factory /OEM

Sample:Free

The technical parameter offered is for your reference.

All our products can be produced according to client's requirements.

If you are interested in it, please contact me.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8618236449533

  • Address: Caogou Industry Zone,Yichuan Country,Luoyang•China, Luoyang, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: March 4, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Luoyang Yilong Refractory Co., Ltd. was founded in 1986.We are professional manufacturer which integrates designing, producing and servicing of the refractory material used for steel making electric furnace, steel ladle and middle ladle inmetallurgical industry. The main products of our company are Magnesia carbon brick, Alumina magnesia carbon brick, Magnesia aluminum carbon brick, Aluminum magnesia spinel brick, Nozzle brick, Nozzle brick cup, Porous plug together with various unshaped refractory materials. Our products have good markets in numerous iron and steel enterprises in over 20 provinces,.Morever, Our products also have be exported to many countries including Kazakhstan, Thailand, Vietnam, Turkey, Ethiopia, Iran, Malaysia, Georgia, Angola, Ghana, Laos, North Korea, Nigeria, Pakistan, Iraq, Indonesia, Libya, Saudi Arabia and UAE (United Arab Emirates),etc.

Related listings



  • Magnesia Carbon Bricks For Steel Ladle
    Magnesia Carbon Bricks For Steel Ladle
    Construction - Building Materials - Luoyang Yilong Refractory - China - March 4, 2014 - contact company for price

    Magnesia carbon bricks for steel ladle 1. Application of the Magnesia carbon bricks for fireplaces This MgO bricks are mainly used for furnace wall, applies to EAF, Ladle, Converter, etc. 2. Characters of the Magnesia carbon bricks for fireplaces 1) ...

  • Film Faced Plywood Brown Black Paplar Core
    Film Faced Plywood Brown Black Paplar Core
    Construction - Building Materials - Xuzou Woodhi Trading Co.,Ltd - China - February 27, 2014 - contact company for price

    Film faced plywood full poplar core, WBP – glue, BROWN fenol film – DYNEA film, black film, two times sanding/one time sanding. size:2240x1220mm, 2500x1250mm. Thickness:5-25mm Price:FOB/CFR Payment terms: TT/LC Delivery time: 30-45days We have shareh...

  • 90d A234 Wp11 Alloy Steel Elbow Pipe Fittings
    90d A234 Wp11 Alloy Steel Elbow Pipe Fittings
    Construction - Building Materials - Hebei Enti Pipeline Co.Ltd - China - February 27, 2014 - contact company for price

    Hebei Enti Pipeline Co.Ltd: professional manufacture of 90d A234 Wp11 Alloy Steel Elbow Pipe Fitting Type: Butt Weld Elbow Pipe Fitting OD: 1/2'-24' WT: SCH10 SCH20 SCH30 Standard: ASTM GB JIS DIN SY SH HG Packaging: wooden cases or pallets, or as pe...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"