39 visiting now: 14 USA USA flag 12 China China flag 8 France France flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 UK UK flag

Fiber Optic Distribution Armored Cable - China

price: contact company for price

Application:

☆ . Adopted to indoor and Outdoor distribution.

☆ . As pigtail of communication equipment.

☆ . Suitable for communication equipment served.

☆ . Suitable for floor connection.

Characteristics:

☆ . Hight strength kevlar yarn member.

☆ . More tight buffered design.

☆ . Round construction.

☆ . Saft. Easy to strip.

☆ . Steel armored flexble tube. increase the cable\ ’s twist

Technical Parameters:

Cable Count Outside

Diameter Tight buffer

Diameter Weight Minimum allowable

Tensile Strength( N) minimum allowable

Crush Load( N/ 100mm) Minimum Bending

Radius( MM) Storage

temperature

( MM) ( MM) ( KG) ( ℃ )

10.0 0.9 76.00 1500 600 1000 200 20D 10D - 20+60

Optical Characteristics:

Fiber Sort Multimode G. 651 A1a: 50/ 125 Graded- index fiber

A1b: 62.5/ 125 B1.1: Conventional fiber

Singlemode G652( A. B. C) B2: Zero dispersion shifted

G. 652D B1.2 : Cut- off wavelength shifted

G. 655 B4: Main technical data for positive

dispersion shifted single- mode fiber

G657( A1. A2. A3) Graded- index fiber


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 8675523141899

  • Address: Building B, GuangMing Industrial Zone, Zhonghua Ro, ShenZhen, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: November 19, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Anfkom International Co.,Ltd is professional manufacturer for fiber optic products in china,our major products include:
    Fiber Optic Cable: indoor cable,outdoor cable,armored cable,FTTH Drop cable
    Passive products: patchcord,connector,adapter,attenuator,loopback,FBT Coupler,PLC splitter,CWDM,DWDM,MPO/MTP Cassettes,
    MPO Patch Panel,Accessories etc
    FTTH System: fiber enclosure,termination box,distribution box,Distribution Cabinet,Quick Assembly Connector,Merchanical Splicer,
    Cleaning Products
    Fiber Optic Equipments:Produce Equipment and Test equipment
    Active FO Products:Media Conveter,SFP Transceivers,Vedio converter
    Copper Products:LAN Cable,copper Patchcord,Patch Panel,Faceplate,Keystone Jack,Cable Management,110 Wiring Blocks,Networking
    Tools
    More than 10 years fiber export experiences,our products have be approved by big customers,and serve customers from all corners
    of the world,such as India,
    UAE, Germany, France, USA, Korea,Thailand,Italy,Spain,Poland,South Africa,Argentina,Russia etc

    Our products are 100% visually and optically tested and are fully traceable through our ISO 9001:2000 certified quality system, also complied
    with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR 1221 CORE & GR 1209 CORE standards

Related listings



  • Mini Displayport 1 2 To Hdmi Converter
    Mini Displayport 1 2 To Hdmi Converter
    Audio Electronics - Connectors / Cables - PTEC international Co.,Ltd - Taiwan - October 28, 2014 - contact company for price

    The Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Converter is now with Audio capability. It is for MacBook, MacBook Pro, or MacBook Air and with a Mini DisplayPort for high definition displays. It has a nice appearance which is convenient in size at low cost Feature •Su...

  • Fag 0b 1b Plug 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 12 14 Pins Fixed Lemo Connector Metal Push Pull Electrical Circula
    Fag 0b 1b Plug 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 12 14 Pins Fixed Lemo Connector Metal Push Pull Electrical Circula
    Audio Electronics - Connectors / Cables - Shenzhen OUMO Technology Co,.LTD - China - October 16, 2014 - contact company for price

    FAG. 0B 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 PINS FAG. 1B 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 10 14 PINS ( please leave me a messages about which part number of this plug you want when you place an order) More Models: Fixed plug: FAG( 0B\ 1B) Straight plug, key ( G) , cable collet 0B Socket: FA...

  • Hdmi Extender Optical 300m Hdmi1 4v 4kx2k 3d 1080p 120hz
    Hdmi Extender Optical 300m Hdmi1 4v 4kx2k 3d 1080p 120hz
    Audio Electronics - Connectors / Cables - Shenzhen Youting Technology Co.,Ltd - China - August 29, 2014 - contact company for price

    This YT- HDT1R1300M HDMI Optical fiber extender use single Twin- core multimode LC- LC fiber can reach HD signals 300m, and make sure it support Full HD 1080P, 4K* 2K, 3D signal. It has broken the distance limitation of HDMI cable and more flexible. ...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"