24 visiting now: 7 USA USA flag 7 France France flag 5 China China flag 2 UK UK flag 2 Germany Germany flag 1 India India flag

16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc - China

price: contact company for price

Eoptolink offers SFP+ 16G, SFP 16G fibre channel transceivers that are

SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high-

speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to

14.025 GBd.

Using the 2- wire serial interface defined in the SFF- 8472 MSA, these 16G fibre channel transceivers provide real- time temperature, supply voltage, laser bias current, laser average output power and received input power.

Compliant with Small Form Pluggable ( SFP) Multi Source Agreement ( MSA) mechanical and electrical specifications for LC Duplex transceivers, ANSI Fibre Channel transceiver for FC- PI- 5 and FC- PI- 2 gigabit applications.

Features:

Compliant to Restriction on Hazardous Substances ( RoHS) directive

Diagnostic features per SFF- 8472 “Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers”

Real time monitoring of: Transmitted optical power; Received optical power; Laser bias current; Temperature; Supply voltage

SFP Plus Mechanical forfactor

Wide temperature and supply voltage operation ( - 0°C to 70°C) ( 3.3 V ± 5% )

Transceiver specifications per SFP ( SFF- 8074i) Multi- Source Agreement and SFF- 8472 ( revision 10.0)

14.025GBd Fibre Channel operation for FC- PI- 5 1600 M5E- SN- I, FC- PI- 5 1600- M5E- SN- I, FC- PI- 5 1600 M5F- SN- I

8.5 GBd Fibre Channel operation for FC- PI- 4 800- M5- SN- S, 800- M6- SN- S and 800- M5E- SN- I

4.25 GBd Fibre Channel operation for FC- PI400- M5- SN- I , 400- M6- SN- I and 400 M5E- SN- I

Link lengths at 14.025 GBd: 125m with 50µm OM4, 100M with 50µm OM3, 35m with 50µm OM2, 15m with 62.5µm OM1

Link lengths at 8.5 GBd: 21m with 62.5µm OM1, 50m with 50µm OM2, 150m with 50µm OM3

Link lengths at 4.25 GBd: 70m with 62.5µm OM1, 150m with 50µm OM2, 380m with 50µm OM3

Link lengths at 2.125 GBd: 150m with 62.5µm OM1, 300m with 50µm OM2, 500m with 50µm OM3

LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/ EIA604- 10 ( FOCIS 10A)

850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser ( VCSEL) source technology

IEC 60825- 1 Class 1/ CDRH Class 1 laser eye safe

Enhanced EMI performance for high port density applications

Ordering information:

P / N FC 16G FC Distance Wavelength ( nm) Case Temp.

EOLP- 8514G- 02- X 16 / 8 / 4G 1600- SN 35/ 100/ 125m 850 VCSEL 0 to 75

EOLP- 1314G- 10- X 16 / 8 / 4G 1600- SM 10km 1310 DFB 0 to 75

EOLP- 1314G- 20- X 16 / 8 / 4G 1600- SM 20km 1310 DFB 0 to 75

WIKI 16G SFP

Tx& Sensetivity 16G FC SFP

Eoptolink offers 16G fibre channel transceivers that are SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high- speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 14.025 GBd.

Fibre Channel Protocol ( FCP) is a transport protocol ( similar to TCP used in IP networks) that predominantly transports SCSI commands over Fibre Channel networks. The fibre channel protocol has a rich roadmap of speeds on a variety of underlying transport media. For example, the following table shows native fibre channel speed variants

Fibre Channel Variants

NAME Line- rate ( GBaud) Throughput ( full duplex; MB/ s) * Availability

1GFC 1.0625 200 1997

2GFC 2.125 400 2001

4GFC 4.25 800 2004

8GFC 8.5 1, 600 2005

10GFC 10.52 2, 550 2008

16GFC 14.025 3, 200 2011

32GFC 28.05 6, 400 2015 ( projected)

128GFCp 4x28.05 25, 600 2015 ( projected


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862867087999

  • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 22, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

    SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

Related listings



  • Silicone Coated Fiberglass Sleeving
    Silicone Coated Fiberglass Sleeving
    Electronics - chizhou inc. - China - May 21, 2014 - contact company for price

    Dear Purcahse Manager, Good Day! We are Chinese professional manufacturer all kinds of Fiberglass Sleeving Insulation , the details are as follows, 1. Self- extinguishing Fiberglass Sleeving ( Silicone Resin Coated Fiberglass Sleeving) 2. Silicone Ru...

  • Silicone Rubber Heaters Heater Flexible Mat
    Silicone Rubber Heaters Heater Flexible Mat
    Electronics - Honeywon Silicone Rubber Products Co.,Ltd - China - May 21, 2014 - contact company for price

    Silicone Rubber Heaters silicone rubber heater silicone flexible heaters silicone flexible heaters silicone heating pad silicone heating mat silicone heating blanket silicone heating belt silicone heater belt silicone belt heaters silicone heating st...

  • P6 Waterproof Taxi Top Led Screen
    P6 Waterproof Taxi Top Led Screen
    Electronics - Shenzhen WQSLED Photoelectric Co.,Ltd - China - May 20, 2014 - contact company for price

    P6 WATERPROOF TAXI TOP LED SCREEN Parameter: 1, Pixels : 128* 16 2, Scan mode : 1\ 4 3, Color : dual color( red and green) 4, Size: 820X140X200mm 5, Weight : 3.5KG 6, Max consumption : 36W Advantage : 1, Big viewing angle 2, Ultra- light 3, High qual...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"