46 visiting now: 15 France France flag 14 USA USA flag 9 China China flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Ukraine Ukraine flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Norway Norway flag 1 UK UK flag

1x9 Module Eoptolink Optical Transceiver Is Designed For Use In 0 2 67gbps Data Links - China

price: contact company for price

Eoptolink 1x9 optical transceiver is designed for use in 0~2.67Gbps data

links. It provide the SC/ FC/ ST optical port that is compatible with

the industry standard connector. Both the transmitter and the receiver

are packaged together with a top plastic cover and bottom shield. The

transceiver operates with 3.3V/ 5V Volt DC power supply.

Ordering information:

Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wave Optical Components Distance Connector Case Temperature range Application

EOL9- 1300- 20 SMF 0- 1M 1310 FP/ PIN 20km SC Com. RS485

EOL9- 1500- 20 SMF 0- 1M 1550 FP/ PIN 20km SC Com. RS485

EOL9- 1300- 20- I SMF 0- 1M 1310 FP/ PIN 20km SC Ind. RS485

EOL9- 1500- 20- I SMF 0- 1M 1550 FP/ PIN 20km SC Ind. RS485

EOL9- 1300- 2M MMF 0- 1M 1310 FP/ PIN 2km SC Com. RS485

EOL9- 1500- 2M MMF 0- 1M 1550 FP/ PIN 2km SC Com. RS485

EOL9- 1300- 2M- I MMF 0- 1M 1310 FP/ PIN 2km SC Ind. RS485

EOL9- 1500- 2M- I MMF 0- 1M 1550 FP/ PIN 2km SC Ind. RS485

EOL9- 1301- 20- RH SMF 1- 100M 1310 FP/ PIN 20km SC Com. Ethernet

EOL9- 1501- 20- RH SMF 1- 100M 1550 FP/ PIN 20km SC Com. Ethernet

EOL9- 1501- 20- IRH SMF 1- 100M 1550 FP/ PIN 20km SC Ind. Ethernet

EOL9- 1301- 40- PFRH SMF 1- 100M 1310 FP/ PIN 40km Pigtail/ FC/ PC Com. Ethernet

EOL9- 1501- 40- PFRH SMF 1- 100M 1550 FP/ PIN 40km Pigtail/ FC/ PC Com. Ethernet


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862867087999

  • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 23, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

    SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

Related listings



  • Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel
    Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    The Eoptolink BIDI 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for 4x/ 2x/ 1x Fibre Channel and 1000BASE- BX Gigabit Ethernet single fiber communications. It is with the SFP 20- pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section ...

  • Bidi Sfp 100m 1g Wdm 100mb
    Bidi Sfp 100m 1g Wdm 100mb
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. Features: Fiber Bi- Directional SFP Optical Transceive...

  • Bidi Sfp Sdh Sonet Wdm
    Bidi Sfp Sdh Sonet Wdm
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    The Eoptolink' s BIDI Multi- rate Series 2.67Gb/ s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable ( SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement ( MSA) compatible and designed for operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm. ...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"