24 visiting now: 12 China China flag 9 USA USA flag 1 Israel Israel flag 1 Ukraine Ukraine flag 1 France France flag

8g Sfp Plus Transceiver - China

price: contact company for price

Eoptolink 8G SFP series single mode transceiver is small form factor

pluggablemodule for optical data communications such as 8G/ 4G/ 2G Fibre

Channel. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C series

bus specified in the SFP MSA SFF- 8472.

Features:

Duplex, CWDM, DWDM Bi- Directional SFP Optical Transceiver

Up to 8.5 Gbps Data Links

Compliant with SFP+ MSA

Compliant with Fibre Channel FC- PI- 4 800- SM- LC

Compliant with 4G and 2G Fibre Channel

SFF- 8472 Digital Diagnostic Function

Distance Up to 80 km

AC/ AC Coupling according to MSA

Single +3.3 V Power Supply

RoHS Compliant

0 to 70oC Operating or - 10 to 85oC Operating Case temperature range.

Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

Application:

8G Fibre Channel Links

Ordering information:

Package Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Distance Range Case Temperature range, C Application

SFP+ EOLP- 8580- 02 MMF 8G 850nm VSCEL/ PIN <300m 0~70 8xFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1380- 10 SMF 8G 1310nm DFB/ PIN 10km 0~70 8xFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1380- 20 SMF 8G 1310nm DFB/ PIN 20km 0~70 8xFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1380- 40 SMF 8G 1310nm DFB/ PIN 40km 0~70 8xFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1580- 40 SMF 8G 1550nm DFB/ PIN 40km 0~70 8xFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1580- 80 SMF 8G 1550nm EML/ APD 80km 0~70 8xFC


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862867087999

  • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: June 12, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

    SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

Related listings



  • Dwdm Sfp Plus Transceivers Module
    Dwdm Sfp Plus Transceivers Module
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - June 11, 2014 - contact company for price

    The Eoptolink DWDM SFP+ is specifically designed for carriers and large enterprises that require a scalable, flexible, cost- effective system for multiplexing, transporting and protecting high- speed data, storage, voice and video applications in poi...

  • Toroidal Transformer For Industrial Control
    Toroidal Transformer For Industrial Control
    Electronics - Foshan Zhongming Electronic Industrial Co.,ltd - China - June 6, 2014 - contact company for price

    toroidal transformer for industrial control Power Range: 30VA- 2800VA Phase: Single/ Three phase Input/ Output: customized Insulation Class: Class E, B, F, H ( Optional) Isolation: 3.75KV( HI- pot) Operating frequency: 50/ 60Hz Approval: UL. CE. RoHS...

  • Toroidal Transformer For Lighting
    Toroidal Transformer For Lighting
    Electronics - Foshan Zhongming Electronic Industrial Co.,ltd - China - June 6, 2014 - contact company for price

    toroidal transformer for lighting Specification: Power Range: 30VA- 1000VA Phase: Single/ Three phase Input/ Output: customized Insulation Class: Class E, B, F, H ( Optional) Isolation: 3.75KV( HI- pot) Operating frequency: 50/ 60Hz Approval: UL. CE....



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"