28 visiting now: 13 China China flag 6 USA USA flag 2 France France flag 2 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 UK UK flag 1 Singapore Singapore flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Thailand Thailand flag 1 Denmark Denmark flag

Bidi 1x9 Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc - China

price: contact company for price

Eoptolink BIDI 1x9 optical transceiver is high performance module for

single fiber communications by using 1310/ 1490 nm transmitter(

receiver) and 1550/ 1310 nm receiver( transmitter) . The transmitter

section uses a multiple quantum well laser and is a class 1 laser

compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC- 60825. The

receiver section uses an integrated 1550 nm detector preamplifier ( IDP)

mounted in an optical header and a limiting post- amplifier IC. A PECL

logic interface simplifies interface to external circuitry.

Ordering information:

Package Part No. Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Distance Range/ Power Budget Connector Case Temperature range

BID 1X9 EOL9- BI1303- 20- FXS 155M 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 20km FC Com.

BID 1X9 EOL9- BI1503- 20- FXS 155M 1550nm/ 1310nm FP/ PIN 20km FC Com.

BID 1X9 EOL9- BI1303- 20- IFXS 155M 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 20km FC Ind.

BID 1X9 EOL9- BI1503- 20- IFXS 155M 1550nm/ 1310nm FP/ PIN 20km FC Ind.

BID 1X9 EOL9- BI1303- 20- FXVS 155M 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 20km FC Com.

BID 1X9 EOL9- BI1503- 20- FXVS 155M 1550nm/ 1310nm FP/ PIN 20km FC Com.

BID 1X9 EOL9- BI1303- 20- IFXVS 155M 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 20km FC Ind.

BID 1X9 EOL9- BI1503- 20- IFXVS 155M 1550nm/ 1310nm FP/ PIN 20km FC Ind.

BID 1X9 EOL9- BI1303- 20- IMXS 155M 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 20km ST Metal Ind.

BID 1X9 EOL9- BI1503- 20- IMXS 155M 1550nm/ 1310nm FP/ PIN 20km ST Metal Ind.

BID 1X9 EOL9- BI1303- 20- MXS 155M 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 20km ST Metal Com.

BID 1X9 EOL9- BI1503- 20- MXS 155M 1550nm/ 1310nm FP/ PIN 20km ST Metal Com.

BID 1X9 EOL9- BI1303- 20- UM 155M 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 20km SC Com.

BID 1X9 EOL9- BI1503- 20- UM 155M 1550nm/ 1310nm FP/ PIN 20km SC Com.

BID 1X9 EOL9- BI1303- 20- IUM 155M 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 20km SC Ind.

BID 1X9 EOL9- BI1503- 20- IUM 155M 1550nm/ 1310nm FP/ PIN 20km SC Ind.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862867087999

  • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 23, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

    SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

Related listings



  • Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel
    Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    The Eoptolink BIDI 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for 4x/ 2x/ 1x Fibre Channel and 1000BASE- BX Gigabit Ethernet single fiber communications. It is with the SFP 20- pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section ...

  • Bidi Sfp 100m 1g Wdm 100mb
    Bidi Sfp 100m 1g Wdm 100mb
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. Features: Fiber Bi- Directional SFP Optical Transceive...

  • Bidi Sfp Sdh Sonet Wdm
    Bidi Sfp Sdh Sonet Wdm
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    The Eoptolink' s BIDI Multi- rate Series 2.67Gb/ s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable ( SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement ( MSA) compatible and designed for operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm. ...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"