37 visiting now: 16 France France flag 13 China China flag 6 USA USA flag 1 Slovakia Slovakia flag 1 Canada Canada flag

Bidi Gbic Transceiver - China

price: contact company for price

Eoptolink WDM gigabit interface converter ( GBIC) is a standard for

transceivers, commonly used for Gigabit Ethernet and fibre channel.

Eoptolink produces BiDi GBIC from 0.55km~120km, BIDI GBIC SR, BIDI GBIC

LR, BIDI GBIC ER, BIDI GBIC ZR over single fiber application.

Ordering information:

Package Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Distance Case Temperature range Application

BIDI GBIC EOLG- BI1312- 2M MMF 1.25Gbps 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 2km Com. / Ind. GBE , FC

BIDI GBIC EOLG- BI1512- 2M MMF 1.25Gbps 1550nm/ 1310nm FP/ PIN 2km Com. / Ind. GBE , FC

BIDI GBIC EOLG- BI1312- 10 SMF 1.25Gbps 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 10km Com. / Ind. GBE , FC

BIDI GBIC EOLG- BI1512- 10 SMF 1.25Gbps 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN 10km Com. / Ind. GBE , FC

BIDI GBIC EOLG- BI1312- 20 SMF 1.25Gbps 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 20km Com. / Ind. GBE , FC

BIDI GBIC EOLG- BI1512- 20 SMF 1.25Gbps 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN 20km Com. / Ind. GBE , FC

BIDI GBIC EOLG- BI1312- 40 SMF 1.25Gbps 1310nm/ 1550nm DFB/ PIN 40km Com. / Ind. GBE , FC

BIDI GBIC EOLG- BI1512- 40 SMF 1.25Gbps 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN 40km Com. / Ind. GBE , FC

BIDI GBIC EOLG- BI1612- 80- OL SMF 1.25Gbps 1550nm/ 1490nm DFB/ PIN 80km Com. / Ind. GBE , FC

BIDI GBIC EOLG- BI1612- 80- LO SMF 1.25Gbps 1490nm/ 1550nm DFB/ PIN 80km Com. / Ind. GBE , FC

BIDI GBIC EOLG- BI1612- A- MP SMF 1.25Gbps 1510nm/ 1570nm DFB/ APD 100km Com. / Ind. GBE , FC

BIDI GBIC EOLG- BI1612- A- PM SMF 1.25Gbps 1570nm/ 1510nm DFB/ APD 100km Com. / Ind. GBE , FC

BIDI GBIC EOLG- BI1612- B- MQ SMF 1.25Gbps 1510nm/ 1590nm DFB/ APD 120km Com. / Ind. GBE , FC

BIDI GBIC EOLG- BI1612- B- QM SMF 1.25Gbps 1590nm/ 1510nm DFB/ APD 120km Com. / Ind. GBE , FC


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862867087999

  • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: June 20, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

    SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

Related listings



  • We 400 2s Insect Killer
    We 400 2s Insect Killer
    Electronics - Well Electronics - Vietnam - June 18, 2014 - contact company for price

    * Indoor use 80watt pest control insect killer product. * There are 2pcs 40watt Philips tubes to attract insects, mosquitoes and flies. And internal grid voltage output 4000VAC to kill pests. * There are TUV , GS , CE, PSE , CNS certificates. * Avail...

  • We Es28 Insect Killer
    We Es28 Insect Killer
    Electronics - Well Electronics - Vietnam - June 18, 2014 - contact company for price

    * Indoor use 18watt glueboard insect killer product. * There is a 18watt Philips PL UVA tubes to attract insects, mosquitoes and flies. And there is a special design glueboard to sticky pests. * Available for Food factory, food shop and restaurant. *...

  • 8g Sfp Plus Transceiver
    8g Sfp Plus Transceiver
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - June 12, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink 8G SFP series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggablemodule for optical data communications such as 8G/ 4G/ 2G Fibre Channel. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C series bus specified in the SFP MSA SFF- 8472...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"