36 visiting now: 15 France France flag 13 USA USA flag 5 China China flag 2 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Taiwan Taiwan flag

Bidi Sfp 100m 1g Wdm 100mb - China

price: contact company for price

Eoptolink BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical

transceiver, module used in optical communications for both

telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications.

Features:

Fiber Bi- Directional SFP Optical Transceiver

Simplex SC or LC Connector

1310/ 1550, 1490/ 1550, 1310/ 1490, 1510/ 1570 or other BOSA TX/ RX combination is avalable on request.

up to 160km bidi link

AC/ AC Coupling according to MSA

RoHS Compliant

Commercial 0 to 70C or Industrial - 40 to 85C Case Operation Temperature range

Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

Application:

WDMFast Ethernet Links

IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE- BX Applications

Fibre Channel Links

EOLS- BI1312- 40- DSMFup to 1.25Gbps1310nm/ 1550nmDFB/ PIN40kmLC/ SCCom. / Ind. D

Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Distance Connector Case Temperature range DDM

EOLS- BI1303- 2M- D MMF 100M~155Mbps 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 2km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1503- 2M- D MMF 100M~155Mbps 1550nm/ 1310nm FP/ PIN 2km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1303- 15- D SMF 100M~155Mbps 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 15km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1503- 15- D SMF 100M~155Mbps 1550nm/ 1310nm FP/ PIN 15km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1303- 40- D SMF 100M~155Mbps 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 40km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1503- 40- D SMF 100M~155Mbps 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN 40km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1303- 80- D SMF 100M~155Mbps 1310nm/ 1550nm DFB/ PIN 80km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1503- 80- D SMF 100M~155Mbps 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN 80km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1603- 29XXD SMF 100M~155Mbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/ PIN 29DB LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1603- 34XXD SMF 100M~155Mbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/ PIN 34DB LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1603- 36XXD SMF 100M~155Mbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/ PIN 36DB LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1312- M- D MMF up to 1.25G 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 1km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1512- M- D MMF up to 1.25G 1550nm/ 1310nm FP/ PIN 1km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1312- 03- D SMF up to 1.25G 1550nm/ 1310nm FP/ PIN 3km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1512- 03- D SMF up to 1.25G 1550nm/ 1310nm FP/ PIN 3km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1612- 03- CL SMF up to 1.25G 1310nm/ 1490nm FP/ PIN 4km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1612- 03- LC SMF up to 1.25G 1490nm/ 1310nm FP/ PIN 4km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1312- 10- D SMF up to 1.25G 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 10km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1512- 10- D SMF up to 1.25G 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN 10km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1612- 10- CL SMF up to 1.25G 1310nm/ 1490nm DFB/ PIN 10km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1612- 10- LC SMF up to 1.25G 1490nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN 10km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1312- 20- D SMF up to 1.25G 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 20km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1512- 20- D SMF up to 1.25G 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN 20km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1612- 20- CL SMF up to 1.25G 1310nm/ 1490nm FP/ PIN 20km LC/ SC Com. / Ind.

EOLS- BI1612- 20- LC SMF up to 1.25G 1490nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN 20km LC/ SC Com. / Ind.

EOLS- BI1512- 40- D SMF up to 1.25G 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN 40km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1612- 40- CL SMF up to 1.25G 1310nm/ 1490nm DFB/ PIN 40km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1612- 40- LC SMF up to 1.25G 1490nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN 40km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1312- 60- D SMF up to 1.25G 1310nm/ 1550nm DFB/ PIN 60km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1512- 60- D SMF up to 1.25G 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN 60km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1612- 60- CL SMF up to 1.25G 1310nm/ 1490nm FP/ PIN 60km LC/ SC Com. / Ind.

EOLS- BI1612- 60- LC SMF up to 1.25G 1490nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN 60km LC/ SC Com. / Ind.

EOLS- BI1612- 19XXD SMF up to 1.25G CWDM/ CWDM DFB/ PIN 19dB LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1612- 24XXD SMF up to 1.25G CWDM/ CWDM DFB/ PIN 24dB LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1612- 26XXD SMF up to 1.25G CWDM/ CWDM DFB/ PIN 26dB LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1612- 28XXD SMF up to 1.25G CWDM/ CWDM DFB/ PIN 28dB LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1612- 32XXD SMF up to 1.25G CWDM/ CWDM DFB/ APD 32dB LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1612- 34XXD SMF up to 1.25G CWDM/ CWDM DFB/ APD 34dB LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862867087999

  • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 23, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

    SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

Related listings



  • Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel
    Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    The Eoptolink BIDI 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for 4x/ 2x/ 1x Fibre Channel and 1000BASE- BX Gigabit Ethernet single fiber communications. It is with the SFP 20- pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section ...

  • 16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
    16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink offers SFP+ 16G, SFP 16G fibre channel transceivers that are SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high- speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 14.025 GBd. Using the 2- wire serial...

  • Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
    Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink CFP 100GBASE- LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single- mode fiber ( SMF, G. 652) . 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are manag...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"