24 visiting now: 8 USA USA flag 6 China China flag 3 Netherlands Netherlands flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Ukraine Ukraine flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Russia Russia flag 1 UK UK flag

Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel - China

price: contact company for price

The Eoptolink BIDI 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for

4x/ 2x/ 1x Fibre Channel and 1000BASE- BX Gigabit Ethernet single fiber

communications. It is with the SFP 20- pin connector to allow hot plug

capability. The transmitter section uses class 1 laser compliant

according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver

section uses an integrated detector preamplifier ( IDP) mounted in an

optical header and a limiting post- amplifier IC.

Features:

Fiber Bi- Directional SFP Optical Transceiver

Up to 4.25 Gb/ s

Compliant with Fibre Channel FC- PI 400/ 200/ 100

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah- 2004 1000BASE- BX

Simplex LC Connector or SC connector

AC/ AC Coupling according to MSA

Single +3.3 V Power Supply

ROHS Compliant

0 to 70C, - 10 to 85Cor - 40 to 85C Case Operation Temperature Ranges

Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Distance Range/ Power Budget Connector Case Temperature range DDM

EOLS- BI1348- M- D MMF 4.25Gbps 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 100m LC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1548- M- D MMF 4.25Gbps 1550nm/ 1310nm FP/ PIN 100m LC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1348- 5- D SMF 4.25Gbps 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 5km LC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1548- 5- D SMF 4.25Gbps 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN 5km LC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1348- 10- D SMF 4.25Gbps 1310nm/ 1550nm DFB/ PIN 10km LC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1548- 10- D SMF 4.25Gbps 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN 10km LC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1348- 20- D SMF 4.25Gbps 1310nm/ 1550nm DFB/ PIN 20km LC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1548- 20- D SMF 4.25Gbps 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN 20km LC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1348- 30- D SMF 4.25Gbps 1310nm/ 1550nm DFB/ PIN 30km LC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1548- 30- D SMF 4.25Gbps 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN 30km LC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1348- 40- D SMF 4.25Gbps 1310nm/ 1550nm DFB/ PIN 40km LC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1548- 40- D SMF 4.25Gbps 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/ APD 40km LC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1648- 13XXD SMF 4.25Gbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/ PIN 11dB LC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1648- 18XXD SMF 4.25Gbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/ PIN 18dB LC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1648- 24XXD SMF 4.25Gbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/ APD 24dB LC Com. / Ind. D


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862867087999

  • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 23, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

    SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

Related listings



  • 16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
    16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink offers SFP+ 16G, SFP 16G fibre channel transceivers that are SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high- speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 14.025 GBd. Using the 2- wire serial...

  • Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
    Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink CFP 100GBASE- LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single- mode fiber ( SMF, G. 652) . 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are manag...

  • Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
    Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink’s 100G metro DWDM CFP transceiver offers an industry- leading cost optimized solution for metro 100G DWDM transport. Feature: DWDM 100Gbps Transceiver Pluggable CFP module – compliant to existing CFP blade design 10x10 MSA standard complian...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"