29 visiting now: 12 China China flag 11 USA USA flag 1 Israel Israel flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 UK UK flag 1 France France flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Ghana Ghana flag

Bidi Sfp Sdh Sonet Wdm - China

price: contact company for price

The Eoptolink' s BIDI Multi- rate Series 2.67Gb/ s transceiver module

integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable (

SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement ( MSA) compatible and designed

for operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm. Although optimized for OC- 48/ STM-

16, it provides multi- rate capabilities and can be used from OC- 3/ STM-

1( 155 Mb/ s) up to 2.7 Gb/ s. MultiRate SFP transceiver provides a

fully OC- 48 SONET compliant interface between the SONET/ SDH photonic

layer and the electrical layer. Its microprocessor - based modular

design implements all features specified in the SFP MSA compatible 2-

wire Serial Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical

Transceivers. OC- 48 / STM- 16 is a network line with transmission

speeds of up to 2488.32 Mbit/ s ( payload: 2405.376 Mbit/ s; overhead:

82.944 Mbit/ s) .

OC- 3/ STM- 1 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 155.52 Mbit/ s ( payload: 148.608 Mbit/ s; overhead: 6.912 Mbit/ s, including path overhead) using fiber optics. Depending on the system OC- 3 is also known as STS- 3 ( electrical level) and STM- 1 ( SDH) . These modules are also used for Fast Ethernet application.

OC- 12 or STM- 4 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 622.08 Mbit/ s ( payload: 601.344 Mbit/ s; overhead: 20.736 Mbit/ s) .

Features:

1- Fiber Bi- Directional SFP Optical Transceiver

Simplex SC or LC Connector

Up to 2.67 Gb/ s bi- directional data links

Multirate for SONET OC- 48 / SDH STM- 16, Fibre Channel 1x/ 2x, 1000BASE, STM- 1/ OC3, STM- 4/ OC12

AC/ AC Coupling according to MSA

Single +3.3 V Power Supply

RoHS Compliant

0 to 70C, - 10 to 85C, - 40 to 85C Case operation temperature ranges.

Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

Application:

SDH/ SONET Link

Gigabit Ethernet Interconnect

Fibre Channel Links

Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Distance Connector Case Temperature range DDM

EOLS- BI1303- 2M- D MMF 100M~155Mbps 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 2km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1503- 2M- D MMF 100M~155Mbps 1550nm/ 1310nm FP/ PIN 2km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1303- 15- D SMF 100M~155Mbps 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 15km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1503- 15- D SMF 100M~155Mbps 1550nm/ 1310nm FP/ PIN 15km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1303- 40- D SMF 100M~155Mbps 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 40km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1503- 40- D SMF 100M~155Mbps 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN 40km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1303- 80- D SMF 100M~155Mbps 1310nm/ 1550nm DFB/ PIN 80km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1503- 80- D SMF 100M~155Mbps 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN 80km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1603- 29XXD SMF 100M~155Mbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/ PIN 29DB LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1603- 34XXD SMF 100M~155Mbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/ PIN 34DB LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1603- 36XXD SMF 100M~155Mbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/ PIN 36DB LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1306- 2M- D MMF 100M~622Mbps 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 2km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1506- 2M- D MMF 100M~622Mbps 1550nm/ 1310nm FP/ PIN 2km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1306- 15- D SMF 100M~622Mbps 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 15km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1506- 15- D SMF 100M~622Mbps 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN 15km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1306- 40- D SMF 100M~622Mbps 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 40km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1506- 40- D SMF 100M~622Mbps 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN 40km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1606- 23XXD SMF 100M~622Mbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/ PIN 23dB LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1606- 28XXD SMF 100M~622Mbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/ PIN 28dB LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1606- 35XXD SMF 100M~622Mbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/ APD 35dB LC/ SC Com. D

EOLS- BI1324- M- D MMF up to 2.5Gbps 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 300m LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1524- M- D MMF up to 2.5Gbps 1550nm/ 1310nm FP/ PIN 300m LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1324- 5- D SMF up to 2.5Gbps 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN 5km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1524- 5- D SMF up to 2.5Gbps 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN 5km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1324- 15- D SMF up to 2.5Gbps 1310nm/ 1550nm DFB/ PIN 15km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1524- 15- D SMF up to 2.5Gbps 1310nm/ 1550nm DFB/ PIN 15km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1324- 40- D SMF up to 2.5Gbps 1310nm/ 1550nm DFB/ PIN 40km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1524- 40- D SMF up to 2.5Gbps 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN 40km LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1624- 15XXD SMF up to 2.5Gbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/ PIN 15dB LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1624- 17XXD SMF up to 2.5Gbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/ PIN 17dB LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1624- 20XXD SMF up to 2.5Gbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/ PIN 20dB LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1624- 29XXD SMF up to 2.5Gbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/ APD 29dB LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D

EOLS- BI1624- 35XXD SMF up to 2.5Gbps CWDM/ CWDM DFB/ APD 29dB LC/ SC Com. / Ind. D


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862867087999

  • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 23, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

    SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

Related listings



  • Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel
    Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    The Eoptolink BIDI 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for 4x/ 2x/ 1x Fibre Channel and 1000BASE- BX Gigabit Ethernet single fiber communications. It is with the SFP 20- pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section ...

  • Bidi Sfp 100m 1g Wdm 100mb
    Bidi Sfp 100m 1g Wdm 100mb
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. Features: Fiber Bi- Directional SFP Optical Transceive...

  • 16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
    16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink offers SFP+ 16G, SFP 16G fibre channel transceivers that are SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high- speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 14.025 GBd. Using the 2- wire serial...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"