42 visiting now: 15 USA USA flag 9 France France flag 9 China China flag 4 Sweden Sweden flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Italy Italy flag

Bidi X2 So9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc - China

price: contact company for price

Eoptolink BIDI X2 series transceivers are designed for bi- directional

10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE- BX

by using 1330( 1270nm) transmitter and 1270( 1330) nm receiver. The

transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section uses a

multiple quantum well 1330( 1270) nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser

compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The

receiver section uses an integrated 1270( 1330) nm detector preamplifier

( IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post- amplifier IC.

Features:

1- Fiber Bi- Directional X2 Optical Module

Up to 10.3 Gbps Bi- directional Data Links

Compliant with XFP MSA

Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE- BX

Digital Diagnostic Function/ DOM

1330 nm DFB LD Transmitter

1270 nm Receiver

Distance Up to 10, 20, 40 km

2- Wire Interface for Integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

RoHS Compliant

Ordering information:

BIDI X2 is based on X2 to SFP+ converter and BIDI SFP+

BIDI XENPAKis based on XENPAK to SFP+ converter and BIDI SFP+


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862867087999

  • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 23, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

    SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

Related listings



  • Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel
    Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    The Eoptolink BIDI 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for 4x/ 2x/ 1x Fibre Channel and 1000BASE- BX Gigabit Ethernet single fiber communications. It is with the SFP 20- pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section ...

  • Bidi Sfp 100m 1g Wdm 100mb
    Bidi Sfp 100m 1g Wdm 100mb
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. Features: Fiber Bi- Directional SFP Optical Transceive...

  • Bidi Sfp Sdh Sonet Wdm
    Bidi Sfp Sdh Sonet Wdm
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    The Eoptolink' s BIDI Multi- rate Series 2.67Gb/ s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable ( SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement ( MSA) compatible and designed for operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm. ...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"