38 visiting now: 11 USA USA flag 10 China China flag 8 France France flag 3 Netherlands Netherlands flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Turkey Turkey flag 1 UK UK flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Nigeria Nigeria flag

Bidi Xfp Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc - China

price: contact company for price

Eoptolink BID XFP transceivers are designed for bi- directional 10G

serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE- BX by

using 1330( 1270nm) transmitter and 1270( 1330) nm receiver. The

transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section uses a

multiple quantum well 1330( 1270) nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser

compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The

receiver section uses an integrated 1270( 1330) nm detector preamplifier

( IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post- amplifier IC.

Features:

One Fiber Bi- Directional XFP Optical Transceiver, Bidi WDM XFP

Fully Compliant with XFP MSA

Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE- BX

SFF- 8472 Digital Diagnostic Function

Simplex LC Connector

1330TX/ 1270RX and 1270TX/ 1330RX

Distance Up to 10, 20, 40, 60km

XFI Loopback Mode

No reference Clock required

RoHS Compliant

- 5 to 70C Operating

Application:

10GBASE- BX at 10.3125 Gb/ s

10GBASE- BX at 9.953 Gb/ s

Ordering information:

Package Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Distance Case Temperature range Application

BIDI XFP EOLX- BI1696- 9ADL SMF 9.95~11.1G 1270/ 1330nm DFB/ PIN 10km 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

BIDI XFP EOLX- BI1696- 9DAL SMF 9.95~11.1G 1330nm/ 1270nm DFB/ PIN 10km 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

BIDI XFP EOLX- BI1696- 12ADL SMF 9.95~11.1G 1270nm/ 1330nm DFB/ PIN 20km 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

BIDI XFP EOLX- BI1696- 12DAL SMF 9.95~11.1G 1330nm/ 1270nm DFB/ PIN 20km 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

BIDI XFP EOLX- BI1696- 16ADL SMF 9.95~11.1G 1270nm/ 1330nm DFB/ PIN 40km 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

BIDI XFP EOLX- BI1696- 16DAL SMF 9.95~11.1G 1330nm/ 1270nm DFB/ PIN 40km 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

BIDI XFP EOLX- BI1696- 21ADL SMF 9.95~11.1G 1270nm/ 1330nm DFB/ PIN 60km 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

BIDI XFP EOLX- BI1696- 21DAL SMF 9.95~11.1G 1330nm/ 1270nm DFB/ PIN 60km 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

BIDI XFP EOLX- BI1696- 9ADIL SMF 9.95~11.1G 1270nm/ 1330nm DFB/ PIN 10km - 10~85 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

BIDI XFP EOLX- BI1696- 9DAIL SMF 9.95~11.1G 1330nm/ 1270nm DFB/ PIN 10km - 10~85 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

BIDI XFP EOLX- BI1696- 12ADIL SMF 9.95~11.1G 1270nm/ 1330nm DFB/ PIN 20km - 10~85 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

BIDI XFP EOLX- BI1696- 12DAIL SMF 9.95~11.1G 1330nm/ 1270nm DFB/ PIN 20km - 10~85 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

BIDI XFP EOLX- BI1696- 16ADIL SMF 9.95~11.1G 1270nm/ 1330nm DFB/ PIN 40km - 10~85 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

BIDI XFP EOLX- BI1696- 16DAIL SMF 9.95~11.1G 1330nm/ 1270nm DFB/ PIN 40km - 10~85 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

BIDI XFP EOLX- BI1696- 21ADIL SMF 9.95~11.1G 1270nm/ 1330nm DFB/ PIN 60km - 10~85 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

BIDI XFP EOLX- BI1696- 21DAIL SMF 9.95~11.1G 1330nm/ 1270nm DFB/ PIN 60km - 10~85 Eth, SDH, 10GFC


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862867087999

  • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 22, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

    SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

Related listings



  • 16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
    16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink offers SFP+ 16G, SFP 16G fibre channel transceivers that are SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high- speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 14.025 GBd. Using the 2- wire serial...

  • Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
    Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink CFP 100GBASE- LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single- mode fiber ( SMF, G. 652) . 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are manag...

  • Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
    Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink’s 100G metro DWDM CFP transceiver offers an industry- leading cost optimized solution for metro 100G DWDM transport. Feature: DWDM 100Gbps Transceiver Pluggable CFP module – compliant to existing CFP blade design 10x10 MSA standard complian...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"