37 visiting now: 13 USA USA flag 13 France France flag 7 China China flag 2 Germany Germany flag 1 Pakistan Pakistan flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag

Compact Sfp Csfp Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc - China

price: contact company for price

Compact small form- factor pluggable CSFP transceiver and a compact

small form- factor CSFF transceiver supports network systems, especially

those deploying single- fiber bidirectional transceivers in high density

applications. The CSFP MSA defines a transceiver mechanical form- factor

with latching mechanism and a host board, SFP- like, electrical edge

connector and cage. The CSFF MSA also defines a transceiver mechanical

form- factor. The dual- channel CSFP has the same mechanical dimensions

as the industry- standard SFP transceiver and is compatible with the

standard SFP cage. The single- channel CSFP and CSFF are half the size

of the industry- standard SFP and SFF packages. The CSFP design is

modular to enable configurations of integrated 2ch modules. In future

Eotpolink will develop 4ch CSFP modules. These highly integrated compact

transceiver modules will enable network system vendors to increase port

density and data throughput, while reducing network equipment cost.

Package Part No. Data Rate ( TX/ RX) Wavelength ( TX/ RX) Distance DDM Case Temperature range

CSFP option2 EOLCS- BI1603- 10- LC 155M/ 155M 1490nm/ 1310nm 10km D Comm

CSFP option2 EOLCS- BI1603- 10- CL 155M/ 155M 1310nm/ 1490nm 10km D Comm

CSFP option2 EOLCS- BI1603- 20- LC 155M/ 155M 1490nm/ 1310nm 20km D Comm

CSFP option2 EOLCS- BI1603- 20- CL 155M/ 155M 1310nm/ 1490nm 20km D Comm

CSFP option2 EOLCS- BI1612- 10- LC 1.25G/ 1.25G 1490nm/ 1310nm 10km D Comm

CSFP option2 EOLCS- BI1612- 10- CL 1.25G/ 1.25G 1310nm/ 1490nm 10km D Comm

CSFP option2 EOLCS- BI1612- 20- LC 1.25G/ 1.25G 1490nm/ 1310nm 20km D Comm

CSFP option2 EOLCS- BI1612- 20- CL 1.25G/ 1.25G 1310nm/ 1490nm 20km D Comm

CSFP option1 EOLCS- BI1603- 10- LC1 155M/ 155M 1490nm/ 1310nm 10km D Comm

CSFP option1 EOLCS- BI1603- 10- CL1 155M/ 155M 1310nm/ 1490nm 10km D Comm

CSFP option1 EOLCS- BI1603- 20- LC1 155M/ 155M 1490nm/ 1310nm 20km D Comm

CSFP option1 EOLCS- BI1603- 20- CL1 155M/ 155M 1310nm/ 1490nm 20km D Comm

CSFP option1 EOLCS- BI1612- 10- LC1 1.25G/ 1.25G 1490nm/ 1310nm 10km D Comm

CSFP option1 EOLCS- BI1612- 10- CL1 1.25G/ 1.25G 1310nm/ 1490nm 10km D Comm

CSFP option1 EOLCS- BI1612- 20- LC1 1.25G/ 1.25G 1490nm/ 1310nm 20km D Comm

CSFP option1 EOLCS- BI1612- 20- CL1 1.25G/ 1.25G 1310nm/ 1490nm 20km D Comm

CSFP option2 EOLCS- BI1603- 10- LCI 155M/ 155M 1490nm/ 1310nm 10km D Indust.

CSFP option2 EOLCS- BI1603- 10- CLI 155M/ 155M 1310nm/ 1490nm 10km D Indust.

CSFP option2 EOLCS- BI1603- 20- LCI 155M/ 155M 1490nm/ 1310nm 20km D Indust.

CSFP option2 EOLCS- BI1603- 20- CLI 155M/ 155M 1310nm/ 1490nm 20km D Indust.

CSFP option2 EOLCS- BI1612- 10- LCI 1.25G/ 1.25G 1490nm/ 1310nm 10km D Indust.

CSFP option2 EOLCS- BI1612- 10- CLI 1.25G/ 1.25G 1310nm/ 1490nm 10km D Indust.

CSFP option2 EOLCS- BI1612- 20- LCI 1.25G/ 1.25G 1490nm/ 1310nm 20km D Indust.

CSFP option2 EOLCS- BI1612- 20- CLI 1.25G/ 1.25G 1310nm/ 1490nm 20km D Indust.

CSFP option1 EOLCS- BI1603- 10- LCI1 155M/ 155M 1490nm/ 1310nm 10km D Indust.

CSFP option1 EOLCS- BI1603- 10- CLI1 155M/ 155M 1310nm/ 1490nm 10km D Indust.

CSFP option1 EOLCS- BI1603- 20- LCI1 155M/ 155M 1490nm/ 1310nm 20km D Indust.

CSFP option1 EOLCS- BI1603- 20- CLI1 155M/ 155M 1310nm/ 1490nm 20km D Indust.

CSFP option1 EOLCS- BI1612- 10- LCI1 1.25G/ 1.25G 1490nm/ 1310nm 10km D Indust.

CSFP option1 EOLCS- BI1612- 10- CLI1 1.25G/ 1.25G 1310nm/ 1490nm 10km D Indust.

CSFP option1 EOLCS- BI1612- 20- LCI1 1.25G/ 1.25G 1490nm/ 1310nm 20km D Indust.

CSFP option1 EOLCS- BI1612- 20- CLI1 1.25G/ 1.25G 1310nm/ 1490nm 20km D Indust.

CSFP option2 EOLCS- BI1603- XX- XX 155M/ 155M CWDM 100km D Comm

CSFP option1 EOLCS- BI1603- XX- XX1 155M/ 155M CWDM 100km D Comm

CSFP option2 EOLCS- BI1612- XX- XX 1.25G/ 1.25G CWDM 80km D Comm

CSFP option1 EOLCS- BI1612- XX- XX1 1.25G/ 1.25G CWDM 80km D Comm

CSFP option2 EOLCS- BI1624- XX- XX 2.5G/ 2.5G CWDM 20km D Comm

CSFP option1 EOLCS- BI1624- XX- XX1 2.5G/ 2.5G CWDM 20km D Comm


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862867087999

  • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 22, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

    SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

Related listings



  • 16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
    16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink offers SFP+ 16G, SFP 16G fibre channel transceivers that are SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high- speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 14.025 GBd. Using the 2- wire serial...

  • Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
    Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink CFP 100GBASE- LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single- mode fiber ( SMF, G. 652) . 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are manag...

  • Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
    Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink’s 100G metro DWDM CFP transceiver offers an industry- leading cost optimized solution for metro 100G DWDM transport. Feature: DWDM 100Gbps Transceiver Pluggable CFP module – compliant to existing CFP blade design 10x10 MSA standard complian...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"