36 visiting now: 16 France France flag 9 China China flag 8 USA USA flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Canada Canada flag

Cwdm Sff So9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc - China

price: contact company for price

Eoptolink CWDM SFF series single mode transceivers is low power, high

performance CWDM modules for bi- directional serial optical data

communications such as Fast Ethernet, SDH/ SONET, gigabit Ethernet and

1X/ 2X Fiber Channel. There are eighteen center wavelengths available

from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, each step 20 nm.

Features:

8- wavelength CWDM Transceivers

Duplex LC Single Mode Transceiver

SONET OC- 48 IR / SDH STM- 16 Compliant

Fiber Channel 2X/ 1X SM- LC- L FC- PI Compliant

IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Compliant

Small Form Factor, RJ- 45 size, 2X5 pin Package

CWDM DFB LD Transmitter

Single +3.3 V Power Supply

RoHS Compliant

0 to 70oC

Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC- 60825 Compliant

Part No. Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Power Budget Connector Case Temperature range Application

EOLF- 1603- 29XD ≤ 155Mbps CWDM DFB/ PIN 29dB LC Com. / Ind. FE , SDH, SONET , FTTx

EOLF- 1603- 34XD ≤ 155Mbps CWDM DFB/ PIN 34dB LC Com. / Ind. FE , SDH, SONET , FTTx

EOLF- 1603- 37XD ≤ 155Mbps CWDM DFB/ PIN 37dB LC Com. / Ind. FE , SDH, SONET , FTTx

EOLF- 1603- 45XD ≤ 155Mbps CWDM DFB/ APD 45dB LC Com. / Ind. FE , SDH, SONET , FTTx

EOLF- 1606- 23XD ≤ 622Mbps CWDM DFB/ PIN 23dB LC Com. / Ind. SDH, SONET , FTTx

EOLF- 1606- 28XD ≤ 622Mbps CWDM DFB/ PIN 28dB LC Com. / Ind. SDH, SONET , FTTx

EOLF- 1606- 34XD ≤ 622Mbps CWDM DFB/ APD 34dB LC Com. SDH, SONET , FTTx

EOLF- 1606- 37XD ≤ 622Mbps CWDM DFB/ APD 37dB LC Com. SDH, SONET , FTTx

EOLF- 1612- 19XD ≤ 1.25Gbps CWDM DFB/ PIN 19dB LC Com. / Ind. GBE , FC , FTTx

EOLF- 1612- 24XD ≤ 1.25Gbps CWDM DFB/ PIN 24dB LC Com. / Ind. GBE , FC , FTTx

EOLF- 1612- 28XD ≤ 1.25Gbps CWDM DFB/ PIN 28dB LC Com. / Ind. GBE , FC , FTTx

EOLF- 1612- 34XD ≤ 1.25Gbps CWDM DFB/ APD 34dB LC Com. / Ind. GBE , FC , FTTx

EOLF- 1612- 41XD ≤ 1.25Gbps CWDM DFB/ APD 41dB LC Com. / Ind. GBE , FC , FTTx

EOLF- 1624- 15XD ≤ 2.5Gbps CWDM DFB/ PIN 15dB LC Com. / Ind. OC- 48, 2XFC

EOLF- 1624- 17XD ≤ 2.5Gbps CWDM DFB/ PIN 17dB LC Com. / Ind. OC- 48, 2XFC

EOLF- 1624- 29XD ≤ 2.5Gbps CWDM DFB/ APD 29dB LC Com. / Ind. OC- 48, 2XFC

EOLF- 1624- 34XD ≤ 2.5Gbps CWDM DFB/ APD 34dB LC Com. OC- 48, 2XFC


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862867087999

  • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 23, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

    SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

Related listings



  • Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel
    Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    The Eoptolink BIDI 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for 4x/ 2x/ 1x Fibre Channel and 1000BASE- BX Gigabit Ethernet single fiber communications. It is with the SFP 20- pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section ...

  • Bidi Sfp 100m 1g Wdm 100mb
    Bidi Sfp 100m 1g Wdm 100mb
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. Features: Fiber Bi- Directional SFP Optical Transceive...

  • Bidi Sfp Sdh Sonet Wdm
    Bidi Sfp Sdh Sonet Wdm
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    The Eoptolink' s BIDI Multi- rate Series 2.67Gb/ s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable ( SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement ( MSA) compatible and designed for operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm. ...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"