38 visiting now: 19 China China flag 8 USA USA flag 8 France France flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Cwdm X2 So9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc - China

    price: contact company for price

    Eoptolink CWDM X2 transceiver series is designed for CWDM optical data

    communications such as 10G Ethernet 10GBASE- ER/ EW/ ZR and 10G Fibre

    Channel 1200- SM- LL- L applications. There are 18 center wavelengths

    available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. Maximum optical

    budget is 23dB . The transceiver consists of two sections: The

    transmitter section consists of a directly modulated uncooled CWDM DFB/

    EML laser, driver and signal conditioner. The receiver section

    incorporates a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans- impedance

    preamplifier ( TIA) and signal conditioner or APD. CWDM XENPAK

    are available on XENPAK to SFP+ converter and CWDM SFP+. More and more customers prefer CWDM X2 based on X2 to SFP+ converter and CWDM SFP+. Can be used with single fiber CWDM system or dual fiber CWDM system

    Features:

    Supports 10G speed ratw

    Hot- Pluggable X2 Footprint Compliant with X2 MSA

    18- Wavelengths CWDM DFB/ EML Transmitter from 1270nm to 1610nm with Step 20nm

    Low Power Consumption

    Maximum distance is 10, 40, 70 ( 80) km

    Duplex SC Connector

    Case Operation Temperature Range- 5°C to 70°C

    Digital Diagnostic Monitorin/ DOM

    RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV, UL certifactes

    Ordering information:

    Package Part No. Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Distance Range/ Power Budget Connector Case Temperature range DDM

    X2 EOL2- 1696- 10X 9.95~11.1G 1270~1610 DFB/ PIN 10dB LC 0~70 D

    X2 EOL2- 1696- 14X 9.95~11.1G 1270~1610 DFB/ PIN 10dB LC 0~70 D

    X2 EOL2- 1696- 23X 9.95~11.1G 1270/ 1290/ 1310/ 1330 DFB/ PIN 14dB LC 0~70 D

    X2 EOL2- 1696- 23X 9.95~11.1G 1270/ 1290/ 1310/ 1330 DFB/ APD 23dB LC 0~70 D

    X2 EOL2- 1696- 14X 9.95~11.1G 1470~1610nm EML/ PIN 14dB LC 0~70 D

    X2 EOL2- 1696- 23X 9.95~11.1G 1470~1610nm EML/ PIN 23dB LC 0~70 D


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 862867087999

    • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: May 23, 2014 -

    • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

      SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

    Related listings



    • Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel
      Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel
      Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

      The Eoptolink BIDI 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for 4x/ 2x/ 1x Fibre Channel and 1000BASE- BX Gigabit Ethernet single fiber communications. It is with the SFP 20- pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section ...

    • Bidi Sfp 100m 1g Wdm 100mb
      Bidi Sfp 100m 1g Wdm 100mb
      Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

      Eoptolink BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. Features: Fiber Bi- Directional SFP Optical Transceive...

    • Bidi Sfp Sdh Sonet Wdm
      Bidi Sfp Sdh Sonet Wdm
      Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

      The Eoptolink' s BIDI Multi- rate Series 2.67Gb/ s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable ( SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement ( MSA) compatible and designed for operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm. ...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"