38 visiting now: 15 USA USA flag 13 France France flag 5 China China flag 4 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Georgia Georgia flag

Cwdm Xfp Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc - China

price: contact company for price

CWDM XFP optical transceivers are designed for Storage, IP network and

LAN. The CWDM XFP is a fully integrated 8G~10Gbps~11.1 optical

transceiver module. The CWDM XFP is a hot pluggable module in the Z-

direction that is mainly usable in typical router/ switches line card

applications. In addition, they comply with the XFP Multi Sourcing

Agreement ( MSA) . This transceiver uses an cooled CWDM EML Laser Diode

to achieve 80km over standard single mode fiber. Some models are using

DFP 10G CWDM laser. The most commonly used CWDM XFP wavelengths are from

1270nm to 1610nm with steps of 20nm ( XFP 1270, XFP 1290, XFP 1310, XFP

1330, XFP 1350, XFP 1370, XFP 1390, XFP 1410, XFP 1430, XFP 1450, XFP

1470, XFP 1490, XFP 1510, XFP 1530, XFP 1550, XFP 1570, XFP 1590, XFP

1610) . The transmission distance depends on the wavelength, the fiber

type and the MUX/ DEMUX insertion loss . The transmitter section uses a

multiple quantum well laser. The receiver section uses an integrated

InGaAs detector or APD receiver. CWDM XFP module can reach up to 80km.

BIDI CWDM XFPspecial CWDM XFP, TX and RX with the same wavelength. It comes with pigtail LC/ APC or SC/ APC coming out from the transceiver port. AT present available waves 1270- 1330, if you need other waves, please, contact with us.

Features:

Supports 9.95Gb/ s to 11.1Gb/ s Bit Rates

Can be used with single fiber CWDM system or dual fiber CWDM system

Hot- Pluggable XFP Footprint Compliant with XFP MSA

18- Wavelengths CWDM DFB/ EML Transmitter from 1270nm to 1610nm, with Step 20nm

Very Low TEC Power Consumption

Dustance: 10, 20, 40, 70km

Duplex LC Connector

Case Operation Temperature Range- 5°C to 70°C

2- Wire Interface for Integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitorin

RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV, UL certifactes

Application:

10GBASE- ER/ EW 10G Ethernet

1200- SM- LL- L 10G Fiber Channel

SONET OC- 192 IR- 2

SDH STM S- 64.2b

CWDM networks and systems

Other Optical Links

Ordering information:

Package Part No. Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Power Budget Case Temperature range Application

CWDM XFP LR, CWDM XFP ER, CWDM XFP ZR, BIDI CWDM XFP LR

BIDI XFP EOLX- BI1696- S- 9XPL 9.95~11.1G 1270/ 1290/ 1310/ 1330 DFB/ PIN 9dB 0~70 Ethernet, SONET, 10GFC

XFP EOLX- 1696- 10X 9.95~11.1G 1270/ 1290/ 1310/ 1330 DFB/ PIN 10dB 0~70 Ethernet, SONET, 10GFC

XFP EOLX- 1696- 14X 9.95~11.1G 1270/ 1290/ 1310/ 1330 DFB/ PIN 10dB 0~70 Ethernet, SONET, 10GFC

XFP EOLX- 1696- 23X 9.95~11.1G 1270/ 1290/ 1310/ 1330 DFB/ APD 23dB 0~70 Ethernet, SONET, 10GFC

XFP EOLX- 1696- 10X 9.95~11.1G 1350~1610 DFB/ PIN 10dB 0~70 Ethernet, SONET, 10GFC

XFP EOLX- 1696- 14X 9.95~11.1G 1350~1610 DFB/ PIN 14dB 0~70 Ethernet, SONET, 10GFC

XFP EOLX- 1696- 14X 9.95~11.1G 1470~1610 EML/ PIN 14dB 0~70 Ethernet, SONET, 10GFC

XFP EOLX- 1696- 23X 9.95~11.1G 1470~1610 EML/ PIN 23dB 0~70 Ethernet, SONET, 10GFC

CWDM 8G Fiber Channel XFP

XFP EOLX- 1680- 14XX 8.5G 1270~1610 EML/ PIN 40km 0~70 8xFC

XFP EOLX- 1680- 16XX 8.5G 1270~1450 DFP/ PIN 14dB 0~71 8xFC

XFP EOLX- 1680- 24XX 8.5G 1470~1610 EML/ APD 24dB 0~72 8xFC

CWDM MultiRate XFP

XFP EOLX- 1696- 10XDR 8.5~11.1G 1270/ 1290/ 1310/ 1330 DFB/ PIN 10dB Com. Eth, SDH, 10GFC, 8xFC

XFP EOLX- 1696- 14XDR 8.5~11.1G 1270/ 1290/ 1310/ 1330 DFB/ PIN 14dB Com. Eth, SDH, 10GFC, 8xFC

XFP EOLX- 1696- 10XDR 8.5~11.1G 1350~1610 DFB/ PIN 10dB Com. Eth, SDH, 10GFC, 8xFC

XFP EOLX- 1696- 14XDR 8.5~11.1G 1350~1610 EML/ PIN 14dB Com. Eth, SDH, 10GFC, 8xFC

XFP EOLX- 1696- 23XDR 8.5~11.1G 1470~1610 DFB/ APD 23dB Com. Eth, SDH, 10GFC, 8xFC

XFP EOLX- 1696- 23XDR 8.5~11.1G 1470~1610 EML/ APD 23dB Com. Eth, SDH, 10GFC, 8xFC


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862867087999

  • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 22, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

    SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

Related listings



  • 16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
    16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink offers SFP+ 16G, SFP 16G fibre channel transceivers that are SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high- speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 14.025 GBd. Using the 2- wire serial...

  • Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
    Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink CFP 100GBASE- LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single- mode fiber ( SMF, G. 652) . 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are manag...

  • Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
    Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink’s 100G metro DWDM CFP transceiver offers an industry- leading cost optimized solution for metro 100G DWDM transport. Feature: DWDM 100Gbps Transceiver Pluggable CFP module – compliant to existing CFP blade design 10x10 MSA standard complian...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"