45 visiting now: 15 USA USA flag 14 China China flag 11 France France flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 2 Netherlands Netherlands flag

Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm - China

price: contact company for price

Eoptolink’s 100G metro DWDM CFP transceiver offers an industry- leading

cost optimized solution for metro 100G DWDM transport.

Feature:

DWDM 100Gbps Transceiver

Pluggable CFP module – compliant to existing CFP blade design

10x10 MSA standard compliant

C- band, 4 bands each 100G

Up to 1600 ps/ nm dispersion tolerance

Up to 40km or 80km reach ( with no external DCF and no external Optical Amplifier)

Application:

Router interconnect

Mesh, Ring and Point to point

100G client extension

Low- cost / higher density 100G line interface

High density 10 x 10G

Metro and Dataenter connections

DWDM CFP Wiki

Responding to the call by end- users and equipment manufacturers, the 10X10 MSA is established to deliver the industry’s lowest cost 100GbE solution over single- mode fiber.

The 10X10 MSA is defining a new price and performance trajectory for 100GbE that will significantly accelerate the adoption and economics of 100G deployments.

The 10X10 MSA group is backed by a robust ecosystem of end- users, system manufacturers and optical module suppliers including Google, Brocade, JDSU and Santur.

DWDM CFP inside:

Wavelenght grid for DWDM CFP 10x10

DWDM CFP 10x10 advantages


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862867087999

  • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 22, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

    SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

Related listings



  • 16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
    16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink offers SFP+ 16G, SFP 16G fibre channel transceivers that are SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high- speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 14.025 GBd. Using the 2- wire serial...

  • Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
    Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink CFP 100GBASE- LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single- mode fiber ( SMF, G. 652) . 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are manag...

  • Silicone Coated Fiberglass Sleeving
    Silicone Coated Fiberglass Sleeving
    Electronics - chizhou inc. - China - May 21, 2014 - contact company for price

    Dear Purcahse Manager, Good Day! We are Chinese professional manufacturer all kinds of Fiberglass Sleeving Insulation , the details are as follows, 1. Self- extinguishing Fiberglass Sleeving ( Silicone Resin Coated Fiberglass Sleeving) 2. Silicone Ru...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"