39 visiting now: 14 France France flag 13 China China flag 4 UK UK flag 4 USA USA flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Russia Russia flag

Dwdm Sfp Plus Transceivers Module - China

price: contact company for price

The Eoptolink DWDM SFP+ is specifically designed for carriers and large

enterprises that require a scalable, flexible, cost- effective system

for multiplexing, transporting and protecting high- speed data, storage,

voice and video applications in point- to- point, add/ drop, ring, mesh

and star network topologies. Digital diagnostic functions are

available via an I2C. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 100GHz or 50GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM wavelength. A

guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 14dB / 23 dB is offered.

Features:

Support 9.95 Gbps to 11.1Gbps

Can be used with single fiber DWDM system and dual fiber DWDM system

Complaint to SFP+ MSA

Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE- ZR and 10GBASE- ER

Compliant with OC- 192 / SDH STM LR2

Maximum Link Length of 80 km

Temperature- stabilized DWDM EML Transmitter

14dB( 15) / 23dB( 24) Power Budget at Least

100 or 50GHz ITU Grid, C Band

SFF- 8472 Digital Diagnostic Function

AC/ AC Coupling according to MSA

Single +3.3 V Power Supply

RoHS 6/ 6 Compliant

0 to 70oC Operating

Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC- 60825 Compliant

Application:

10Gb/ s SONET/ SDH ITU- T G. 959.1 P1L1- 2D2

10Gb/ s SONET/ SDH ITU- T G. 709

10 Gb/ s OC- 192 / STM- 64 LR2

10GBASE- ZR and 10GBASE- ER

80 km 10G Fibre Channel

10G Ethernet with FEC

* * * *


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862867087999

  • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: June 11, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

    SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

Related listings



  • Toroidal Transformer For Industrial Control
    Toroidal Transformer For Industrial Control
    Electronics - Foshan Zhongming Electronic Industrial Co.,ltd - China - June 6, 2014 - contact company for price

    toroidal transformer for industrial control Power Range: 30VA- 2800VA Phase: Single/ Three phase Input/ Output: customized Insulation Class: Class E, B, F, H ( Optional) Isolation: 3.75KV( HI- pot) Operating frequency: 50/ 60Hz Approval: UL. CE. RoHS...

  • Toroidal Transformer For Lighting
    Toroidal Transformer For Lighting
    Electronics - Foshan Zhongming Electronic Industrial Co.,ltd - China - June 6, 2014 - contact company for price

    toroidal transformer for lighting Specification: Power Range: 30VA- 1000VA Phase: Single/ Three phase Input/ Output: customized Insulation Class: Class E, B, F, H ( Optional) Isolation: 3.75KV( HI- pot) Operating frequency: 50/ 60Hz Approval: UL. CE....

  • Toroidal Transformer For Medical Equipment
    Toroidal Transformer For Medical Equipment
    Electronics - Foshan Zhongming Electronic Industrial Co.,ltd - China - June 6, 2014 - contact company for price

    toroidal transformer for medical equipment Specification: Power Range: 120VA- 7500VA Phase: Single/ Three phase Input/ Output: customized Insulation Class: Class E, B, F, H ( Optional) Isolation: 3.75KV( HI- pot) Operating frequency: 50/ 60Hz Approva...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"