45 visiting now: 18 China China flag 16 France France flag 8 USA USA flag 1 Ireland Ireland flag 1 Israel Israel flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag

Dwdm Sfp Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc - China

price: contact company for price

Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing ( DWDM) Small Form- Factor

Pluggable ( SFP) transceivers provide the high speeds and physical

compactness that today' s networks require while delivering the

deployment flexibility and inventory control that network administrators

demand. Our DWDM SFPs are available in all 100 GHz or 50Ghz C- band

wavelengths on the DWDM ITU grid. They are designed to Multi- Source

Agreement ( MSA) standards to ensure broad network equipment

compatibility. As multirate interfaces they support any protocol from

100 Mbps to 4.25 Gbps, for 8G/ 10G please see SFP+ category. The EOLS-

16xx- xx transceivers are small form factor pluggable modules for bi-

directional serial optical data communications such as 4x/ 2x/ 1x Fibre

Channel, SDH/ SONET, Ethernet applications. The modules are hot

pluggable and digital diagnostic functions area vailable via an I2C

serial bus specified in the SFP MSA SFF- 8472. The modules meet the

requirements of the IEEE802.3 Gigabit Ethernet standard and ANSI Fibre

Channel specifications, and are suitable for interconnections in Gigabit

Ethernet and Fibre Channel environments. Can be used with single fiber

DWDM system and dual fiber DWDM system

Part No. Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Power Budget Case Temperature range DDM Application

100M~155Mbps

EOLS- 1603- 29XXD 100M~155Mbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 29DB Com. / Ind. D FE , SDH, SONET , FTTx

EOLS- 1603- 34XXD 100M~155Mbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 34DB Com. / Ind. D FE , SDH, SONET , FTTx

EOLS- 1603- 37XXD 100M~155Mbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 37DB Com. / Ind. D FE , SDH, SONET , FTTx

EOLS- 1603- 45XXD 100M~155Mbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/ APD 45DB Com. / Ind. D FE , SDH, SONET , FTTx

EOLS- 1603- 29XXXD 100M~155Mbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 29DB Com. / Ind. D FE , SDH, SONET , FTTx

EOLS- 1603- 34XXXD 100M~155Mbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 34DB Com. / Ind. D FE , SDH, SONET , FTTx

EOLS- 1603- 37XXXD 100M~155Mbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 37DB Com. / Ind. D FE , SDH, SONET , FTTx

EOLS- 1603- 45XXXD 100M~155Mbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/ APD 45DB Com. / Ind. D FE , SDH, SONET , FTTx

100M~622Mbps

EOLS- 1606- 23XXD 100M~622Mbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 23dB Com. / Ind. D SDH, SONET , FTTx

EOLS- 1606- 28XXD 100M~622Mbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 28dB Com. / Ind. D SDH, SONET , FTTx

EOLS- 1606- 34XXD 100M~622Mbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/ APD 34dB Com. D SDH, SONET , FTTx

EOLS- 1606- 39XXD 100M~622Mbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/ APD 39dB Com. D SDH, SONET , FTTx

EOLS- 1606- 23XXXD 100M~622Mbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 23dB Com. / Ind. D SDH, SONET , FTTx

EOLS- 1606- 28XXXD 100M~622Mbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 28dB Com. / Ind. D SDH, SONET , FTTx

EOLS- 1606- 34XXXD 100M~622Mbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/ APD 34dB Com. D SDH, SONET , FTTx

EOLS- 1606- 39XXXD 100M~622Mbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/ APD 39dB Com. D SDH, SONET , FTTx

up to 1.25Gbps

EOLS- 1612- 19XXD up to 1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 19dB Com. / Ind. D GBE , FC , FTTx

EOLS- 1612- 24XXD up to 1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 24dB Com. / Ind. D GBE , FC , FTTx

EOLS- 1612- 28XXD up to 1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 28dB Com. / Ind. D GBE , FC , FTTx

EOLS- 1612- 32XXD up to 1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/ APD 32dB Com. / Ind. D GBE , FC , FTTx

EOLS- 1612- 37XXD up to 1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/ APD 37dB Com. / Ind. D GBE , FC , FTTx

EOLS- 1612- 19XXXD up to 1.25Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 19dB Com. / Ind. D GBE , FC , FTTx

EOLS- 1612- 24XXXD up to 1.25Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 24dB Com. / Ind. D GBE , FC , FTTx

EOLS- 1612- 28XXXD up to 1.25Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 28dB Com. / Ind. D GBE , FC , FTTx

EOLS- 1612- 32XXXD up to 1.25Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/ APD 32dB Com. / Ind. D GBE , FC , FTTx

EOLS- 1612- 37XXXD up to 1.25Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/ APD 37dB Com. / Ind. D GBE , FC , FTTx

up to 2.5Gbps

EOLS- 1624- 15XXD up to 2.5Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 15dB Com. / Ind. D GBE , FC , SDH, SONET

EOLS- 1624- 17XXD up to 2.5Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 17dB Com. / Ind. D GBE , FC , SDH, SONET

EOLS- 1624- 29XXD up to 2.5Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/ APD 29dB Com. / Ind. D GBE , FC , SDH, SONET

EOLS- 1624- 34XXD up to 2.5Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/ APD 34dB Com. D GBE , FC , SDH, SONET

EOLS- 1624- 15XXXD up to 2.5Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 15dB Com. / Ind. D GBE , FC , SDH, SONET

EOLS- 1624- 17XXXD up to 2.5Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 17dB Com. / Ind. D GBE , FC , SDH, SONET

EOLS- 1624- 29XXXD up to 2.5Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/ APD 29dB Com. / Ind. D GBE , FC , SDH, SONET

EOLS- 1624- 34XXXD up to 2.5Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/ APD 34dB Com. D GBE , FC , SDH, SONET

up to 2.67Gbps

EOLS- 1626- 15XXD up to 2.67Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 15dB Com. / Ind. D GBE , FC , SDH, SONET

EOLS- 1626- 17XXD up to 2.67Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 17dB Com. / Ind. D GBE , FC , SDH, SONET

EOLS- 1626- 29XXD up to 2.67Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/ APD 29dB Com. / Ind. D GBE , FC , SDH, SONET

EOLS- 1626- 32XXD up to 2.67Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/ APD 32dB Com. D GBE , FC , SDH, SONET

EOLS- 1626- 15XXXD up to 2.67Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 15dB Com. / Ind. D GBE , FC , SDH, SONET

EOLS- 1626- 17XXXD up to 2.67Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 17dB Com. / Ind. D GBE , FC , SDH, SONET

EOLS- 1626- 29XXXD up to 2.67Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/ APD 29dB Com. / Ind. D GBE , FC , SDH, SONET

EOLS- 1626- 32XXXD up to 2.67Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/ APD 32dB Com. D GBE , FC , SDH, SONET

up to 4.25Gbps

EOLS- 1648- 13XXD up to 4.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 13dB Com. / Ind. D FC

EOLS- 1648- 18XXD up to 4.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 18dB Com. / Ind. D FC

EOLS- 1648- 26XXD up to 4.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM DFB/ APD 26dB Com. / Ind. D FC

EOLS- 1648- 13XXXD up to 4.25Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 13dB Com. / Ind. D FC

EOLS- 1648- 18XXXD up to 4.25Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/ PIN 18dB Com. / Ind. D FC

EOLS- 1648- 26XXXD up to 4.25Gbps 50GHz DWDM DFB/ APD 26dB Com. / Ind. D FC


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862867087999

  • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 22, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

    SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

Related listings



  • 16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
    16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink offers SFP+ 16G, SFP 16G fibre channel transceivers that are SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high- speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 14.025 GBd. Using the 2- wire serial...

  • Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
    Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink CFP 100GBASE- LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single- mode fiber ( SMF, G. 652) . 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are manag...

  • Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
    Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink’s 100G metro DWDM CFP transceiver offers an industry- leading cost optimized solution for metro 100G DWDM transport. Feature: DWDM 100Gbps Transceiver Pluggable CFP module – compliant to existing CFP blade design 10x10 MSA standard complian...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"