36 visiting now: 16 France France flag 6 USA USA flag 5 China China flag 4 Sweden Sweden flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Ukraine Ukraine flag 1 Italy Italy flag 1 Spain Spain flag

Dwdm X2 Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing Pluggable Module - China

price: contact company for price

Eoptolink Dense Wavelength- Division Multiplexing ( DWDM) X2 pluggable

module allows enterprise companies and service providers to offer

scalable and easy- to- deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services in their

networks. Both DWDM X2 ER 40km and DWDM X2 ZR 40km are available for

DWDM 10G Ethernet application, DWDM grid 100Ghz and 50Ghz. DWDM XENPAK

are available on XENPAK to SFP+ converter and DWDM SFP+. More and more customers prefer DWDM X2 based on X2 to SFP+ converter and DWDM SFP+. Can be used with single fiber DWDM system and dual fiber DWDM system

Features:

10 GBd bi- directional data links.

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae application.

Compliant with X2 MSA.

Temperature stabilized DWDM EML transmitter.

100GHz or 50GHz ITU Grid, C Band

APD or PIN Photo- detector.

XAUI electrical interface: 4 lanes @ 3.125 GBd.

MDIO, DOM ( Digital Optics Monitoring) support.

Hot Z- Pluggable.

SC Connectors

Up to 40km, 80km on SMF

Power Supply: 5V/ 3.3V/ Adaptable Power Supply ( APS: 1.2V)

RoHS Compliance

Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825- 1

Operating temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃ .

Ordering information:

Package Part No. Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Distance Range/ Power Budget Case Temperature range DDM Application

X2 EOL2- 1696- 14XX 9.95~11.1G DWDM 100GHz EML/ PIN 14dB 0~70 D Ethernet

X2 EOL2- 1696- 23XX 9.95~11.1G DWDM 100GHz EML/ APD 23dB 0~70 D Ethernet

X2 EOL2- 1696- 14XXX 9.95~11.1G DWDM 50GHz EML/ PIN 14dB 0~70 D Ethernet

X2 EOL2- 1696- 23XXX 9.95~11.1G DWDM 50GHz EML/ APD 23dB 0~70 D Ethernet

DWDM 100Ghz and 50Ghz channel grid

Channel Frequency ( THz) Center Wavelength ( nm) Channel Frequency ( THz) Center Wavelength ( nm)

DWDM 100GHz Channel Grid DWDM 50GHz Channel Grid

17 191.7 1563.86 200 192 1561.42

18 191.8 1563.05 205 192.05 1561.01

19 191.9 1562.23 210 192.1 1560.61

20 192 1561.42 215 192.15 1560.2

21 192.1 1560.61 220 192.2 1559.79

22 192.2 1559.79 225 192.25 1559.39

23 192.3 1558.98 230 192.3 1558.98

24 192.4 1558.17 235 192.35 1558.58

25 192.5 1557.36 240 192.4 1558.17

26 192.6 1556.55 245 192.45 1557.77

27 192.7 1555.75 250 192.5 1557.36

28 192.8 1554.94 255 192.55 1556.96

29 192.9 1554.13 260 192.6 1556.55

30 193 1553.33 265 192.65 1556.15

31 193.1 1552.52 270 192.7 1555.75

32 193.2 1551.72 275 192.75 1555.34

33 193.3 1550.92 280 192.8 1554.94

34 193.4 1550.12 285 192.85 1554.54

35 193.5 1549.32 290 192.9 1554.13

36 193.6 1548.51 295 192.95 1553.73

37 193.7 1547.72 300 193 1553.33

38 193.8 1546.92 305 193.05 1552.93

39 193.9 1546.12 310 193.1 1552.52

40 194 1545.32 315 193.15 1552.12

41 194.1 1544.53 320 193.2 1551.72

42 194.2 1543.73 325 193.25 1551.32

43 194.3 1542.94 330 193.3 1550.92

44 194.4 1542.14 335 193.35 1550.52

45 194.5 1541.35 340 193.4 1550.12

46 194.6 1540.56 345 193.45 1549.72

47 194.7 1539.77 350 193.5 1549.32

48 194.8 1538.98 355 193.55 1548.91

49 194.9 1538.19 360 193.6 1548.51

50 195 1537.4 365 193.65 1548.11

51 195.1 1536.61 370 193.7 1547.72

52 195.2 1535.82 375 193.75 1547.32

53 195.3 1535.04 380 193.8 1546.92

54 195.4 1534.25 385 193.85 1546.52

55 195.5 1533.47 390 193.9 1546.12

56 195.6 1532.68 395 193.95 1545.72

57 195.7 1531.9 400 194 1545.32

58 195.8 1531.12 405 194.05 1544.92

59 195.9 1530.33 410 194.1 1544.53

60 196 1529.55 415 194.15 1544.13

61 196.1 1528.77 420 194.2 1543.73

425 194.25 1543.33

430 194.3 1542.94

435 194.35 1542.54

440 194.4 1542.14

445 194.45 1541.75

450 194.5 1541.35

455 194.55 1540.95

460 194.6 1540.56

465 194.65 1540.16

470 194.7 1539.77

475 194.75 1539.37

480 194.8 1538.98

485 194.85 1538.58

490 194.9 1538.19

495 194.95 1537.79

500 195 1537.4

505 195.05 1537

510 195.1 1536.61

515 195.15 1536.22

520 195.2 1535.82

525 195.25 1535.43

530 195.3 1535.04

535 195.35 1534.64

540 195.4 1534.25

545 195.45 1533.86

550 195.5 1533.47

555 195.55 1533.07

560 195.6 1532.68

565 195.65 1532.29

570 195.7 1531.9

575 195.75 1531.51

580 195.8 1531.12

585 195.85 1530.72

590 195.9 1530.33

595 195.95 1529.94


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862867087999

  • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 23, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

    SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

Related listings



  • Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel
    Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    The Eoptolink BIDI 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for 4x/ 2x/ 1x Fibre Channel and 1000BASE- BX Gigabit Ethernet single fiber communications. It is with the SFP 20- pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section ...

  • Bidi Sfp 100m 1g Wdm 100mb
    Bidi Sfp 100m 1g Wdm 100mb
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. Features: Fiber Bi- Directional SFP Optical Transceive...

  • Bidi Sfp Sdh Sonet Wdm
    Bidi Sfp Sdh Sonet Wdm
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    The Eoptolink' s BIDI Multi- rate Series 2.67Gb/ s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable ( SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement ( MSA) compatible and designed for operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm. ...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"