20 visiting now: 8 China China flag 6 USA USA flag 2 Netherlands Netherlands flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Russia Russia flag

Gepon Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc - China

price: contact company for price

Ethernet Passive Optical Networks ( GEPON or EPON) is the leading

technology being used in FTTx ( FTTH) deployments. PON is different than

other optical network topologies in that it is a Point to Multi- Point (

P2MP) topology. From the Central Office’s ( CO) Optical Line Terminal (

OLT, with SFP GEPON transceiver/ module) a single strand of fiber goes

out to a passive optical splitter where its signal is multiplied to 32(

64) different lines. The Transmit and Receive signals operate on

different wavelengths allowing bi- directional operation over a single

fiber. Anything transmitted from the OLT is transmitted to all 32 lines.

It is up to the customer’s system ( Optical Network Unit - ONU) to

determine what packets are for that customer. All other packets are

discarded. The PON current standards have defined downstream data rates

up to 1.25Gbps.

# IEEE 802.3ah. EPON or GEPON ( Ethernet PON) is an IEEE/ EFM standard for using Ethernet for packet data.

Ordering information:

Package Part No. Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Suitable Network Application Connector DDM Application

SFP EOLS- GET- 25- D 1.25Gbps 1490T/ 1310R DFB/ APD PX20+ SC D PX20+ GEPON OLT

SFF 2x5 EOLF- GET5- 25- P 1.25Gbps 1490T/ 1310R DFB/ APD PX20+ SC- Pigtail - PX20+ GEPON OLT

SFF 2x5 EOLF- GEU5- 10 1.25Gbps 1310T/ 1490R FP/ PIN PX10 SC - PX10 GEPON ONU

SFF 2x5 EOLF- GEU5- 20 1.25Gbps 1310T/ 1490R FP/ PIN PX20 SC - PX20 GEPON ONU

SFF 2x5 EOLF- GEU5- 25 1.25Gbps 1310T/ 1490R FP/ PIN PX20+ SC - PX20+ GEPON ONU

SFF 2x5 EOLF- GEU5- 10- P 1.25Gbps 1310T/ 1490R FP/ PIN PX10 SC- Pigtail - PX10 GEPON ONU

SFF 2x5 EOLF- GEU5- 20- P 1.25Gbps 1310T/ 1490R FP/ PIN PX20 SC- Pigtail - PX20 GEPON ONU

SFF 2x5 EOLF- GEU5- 25- P 1.25Gbps 1310T/ 1490R FP/ PIN PX20+ SC- Pigtail - PX20+ GEPON ONU

SFF 2x10 EOLF- GEUA- 10- D 1.25Gbps 1310T/ 1490R FP/ PIN PX10 SC D PX10 GEPON ONU

SFF 2x10 EOLF- GEUA- 20- D 1.25Gbps 1310T/ 1490R FP/ PIN PX20 SC D PX20 GEPON ONU

SFF 2x10 EOLF- GEUA- 25- D 1.25Gbps 1310T/ 1490R FP/ PIN PX20+ SC D PX20+ GEPON ONU

SFF 2x10 EOLF- GEUA- 10- DP 1.25Gbps 1310T/ 1490R FP/ PIN PX10 SC- Pigtail D PX10 GEPON ONU

SFF 2x10 EOLF- GEUA- 20- DP 1.25Gbps 1310T/ 1490R FP/ PIN PX20 SC- Pigtail D PX20 GEPON ONU

SFF 2x10 EOLF- GEUA- 25- DP 1.25Gbps 1310T/ 1490R FP/ PIN PX20+ SC- Pigtail D PX20+ GEPON ONU

SFP EOLS- GEU- 10- D 1.25Gbps 1310T/ 1490R FP/ PIN PX10 SC D PX10 GEPON ONU

SFP EOLS- GEU- 20- D 1.25Gbps 1310T/ 1490R FP/ PIN PX20 SC D PX20 GEPON ONU

SFP EOLS- GEU- 25- D 1.25Gbps 1310T/ 1490R FP/ PIN PX20+ SC D PX20+ GEPON ONU


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862867087999

  • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 22, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

    SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

Related listings



  • 16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
    16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink offers SFP+ 16G, SFP 16G fibre channel transceivers that are SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high- speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 14.025 GBd. Using the 2- wire serial...

  • Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
    Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink CFP 100GBASE- LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single- mode fiber ( SMF, G. 652) . 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are manag...

  • Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
    Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink’s 100G metro DWDM CFP transceiver offers an industry- leading cost optimized solution for metro 100G DWDM transport. Feature: DWDM 100Gbps Transceiver Pluggable CFP module – compliant to existing CFP blade design 10x10 MSA standard complian...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"