28 visiting now: 7 USA USA flag 6 China China flag 6 France France flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Ukraine Ukraine flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Switzerland Switzerland flag

Optical Laser Source - Canada

price: contact company for price

1000Base-T to 1000Base-X Converter Toronto, Canada - GAO Comm

(www.GAOComm.com) has announced the release of its 1000Base-T to 1000Base-

X Converter which enables quick and cost-effective media conversion of

copper (1000Base-T) to fiber optic connections (1000Base-SX/LX). It

extends the connection distance between two Gigabit Ethernet devices via

fiber cable transparently without performance degradation. The converter

is an ideal solution for short reach multimode fibers, long reach single

mode fibers and Bi-Di and CWDM applications. This 1000Base-T to 1000Base-

X converter, features low power consumption and plug-and-play

capability. It performs full wire speed conversion and transparent

conversion of packet types with no packet length limitation. The unit

can be Din-Rail or center chassis mounted. This converter complies with

IEEE802.3z and RoHS standards and is backward compatible with 10M, 100M

and 10/100M equipment. Auto negotiation protocol is conducted for

automatic configuration of half and full duplex mode. The data

transmission rate is 2000Mbps in full-duplex mode at 1000Mbps. LED

indicators provide diagnostic data such as availability of power, port

activity, link status, and duplex mode. For sales inquirie1000Base-T to

1000Base-X Converters please contact: 1-877 585-9555 ext. 601 - Toll

Free (USA & Canada) 1-416 292-0038 ext. 601 - All Other Areas

sales@gaocomm.com About GAO Comm GAO Comm (www.GAOComm.com) is an

international leading provider of communication test instruments,

equipment for the installation, testing and maintenance of

communications infrastructures.

For any sales inquires please contact:

1-877 585-9555 - Toll Free (USA & Canada)

1-416 292-0038 - All Other Areas

Optical Laser Source

For any questions and needs please contact us below


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 4162920038

  • Address: 601 Milner Avenue, 3rd Floor, Toronto, ON, Canada

  • Email: Email


Published date: September 6, 2012 -

  • Business Description: involved in international trade import export of goods, products, and services

Related listings



  • T9121 It9121e Power Meter
    T9121 It9121e Power Meter
    Electronics - ITECH - China - December 6, 2016 - contact company for price

    IT9121 power meter can provide the maximum input of 600Vrms and 20Arms and measurement bandwidth of 100KHZ, and can be easily used for measuring the voltage, current, power, frequency, harmonics and other parameters. Through its built-in USB, GPIB, R...

  • It8500 Programmable Dc Electronic Load
    It8500 Programmable Dc Electronic Load
    Electronics - ITECH - China - December 4, 2016 - contact company for price

    IT8500+ Programmable DC Electronic Load IT8500+ series (150W~3000W) single-channel programmable DC electronic loads are designed for middle &high-end applications.They can be offered as multiple solutions according to customer's design and testin...

  • Tms320c6720brfp200 Embedded Dsp Digital Signal Processors
    Tms320c6720brfp200 Embedded Dsp Digital Signal Processors
    Electronics - Kynix Semiconductor HongKong Limited - China - December 2, 2016 - 25.80 Dollar US$

    The TMS320C672x is the next generation of Texas Instruments' C67x generation of high-performance 32-/64-bit floating-point digital signal processors. The TMS320C672x includes the TMS320C6727B, TMS320C6726B, TMS320C6722B, and TMS320C6720 devices. (1) ...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"