96 visiting now: 41 France France flag 31 USA USA flag 20 China China flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Qsfp Loopback Passive Electrical Eolq Xlb Is Used For Testing Transceiver Ports In Board Level Test - China

price: contact company for price

QSFP/ QSFP+ Passive Electrical Loopback EOLQ- XLB is used for testing

QSFP/ QSFP+ transceiver ports in board level test. The electrical

loopback provides a cost effective low loss method for QSFP/ QSFP+ port

testing. The EOLQ- XLB is packaged in a standard MSA housing compatible

with all QSFP/ QSFP+ ports. Transmit data from the host is electrically

routed, ( internal to the loopback module) , to the receive data outputs

and back to the host. It provides an economical way to exercise QSFP/

QSFP+ ports during R& D validation, production testing, and field

testing. The EOLQ- XLB provides QSFP/ QSFP+ power Class 1, 2, 3 (

standard) , or 4 loading using a customer supplied +3.3V voltage supply.


Customizable power consumption

Dual LED indicator

Custom Memory Maps

Built in diagnostic functions

Supports 40Gbps total data rate

Host- pluggable MSA footprint

Full SFF- 8436 MSA Compliant

Temperature range from 0◦ to 80◦ C

No reference clock required

Compliant with SONET, SDH, GBE, FC

MSA Compliant EEPROM

Economical QSFP/ QSFP+ Port Testing

Board Level System Testing

Excellent Signal Integrity


QSFP Port/ System Testing

ITU- T Recommendation G. 957 ( STM- 1, 4 & 16)

Ethernet IEEE 802.3 ( Gigabit, 10 Gigabit and 40 Gigabit Ethernet) SDR, DDR and QDR

SONET, SDH, GBE, FC Support, Infiniband

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 862867087999

  • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: May 23, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.


Related listings

  • Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel
    Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    The Eoptolink BIDI 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for 4x/ 2x/ 1x Fibre Channel and 1000BASE- BX Gigabit Ethernet single fiber communications. It is with the SFP 20- pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section ...

  • Bidi Sfp 100m 1g Wdm 100mb
    Bidi Sfp 100m 1g Wdm 100mb
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. Features: Fiber Bi- Directional SFP Optical Transceive...

  • Bidi Sfp Sdh Sonet Wdm
    Bidi Sfp Sdh Sonet Wdm
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    The Eoptolink' s BIDI Multi- rate Series 2.67Gb/ s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable ( SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement ( MSA) compatible and designed for operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm. ...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"