26 visiting now: 14 USA USA flag 10 China China flag 1 Israel Israel flag 1 France France flag

Rosa Receiver Optical Sub Assembly - China

price: contact company for price

Optical Modules are electronic components that convert an electrical

signal to an optical signal simultaneously. Optical Modules are

categorized into LD ( Laser Diode) Modules and PD ( Photo Diode)

Modules. Optical Transceivers are packaged PD and LD Modules. These

products are the core devices for any optical communication system such

as an Optical Transponder and an ONU ( Optical Network Unit) .

We manufacture and provide the components that are used in Optical Modules and Assemblies. We have the ability to design and provide products from a trial sample basis up to a mass production level. Optical Modules are divided into two industry types. One type are known as Receptacle Modules. This type is represented by a TOSA ( Transmitter Optical Sub- Assembly) and ROSA ( Receiver Optical Sub- Assembly) Assemblies. The second types are known as Coaxial Modules which consists of Fiber Pigtails.

Eoptolink offers a range of InGaAs PIN Photodiodes specifically designed for Digital data

Transmission applications featuring:

High sensitivity

Low dark current

Low capacitance

High speed response

Wide operating temperature range from –40 to 85°C

Available in various packages, pigtailed or in receptacles.

Eoptolink PIN Photodiodes for Analogue Data Transmission are designed specifically for CATV and other high speed analogue receiver applications. They feature:

Low Inter- modal Distortion

Wide dynamic range

High sensitivity at 1310nm and 1550nm

Low Capacitance

Available in various packages, pigtailed or in receptacles

Ordering information PIN:

Part No. Data Rate Wavelength Voltage Pin Type Package series Fiber Type

GPTR- 3100E 155M 1310/ 1550nm 3.3V/ 5V PIN- TIA- pin- A Receptacle E None

GPTR- 7150B 1.25G 1310/ 1550nm 5V PIN- TIA- pin- A Receptacle B None

GPTR- 913DE 2.5G 1310/ 1550nm 3.3V PIN- TIA- pin- D Receptacle E None

GPTR- 913EE 2.5G 1310/ 1550nm 3.3V PIN- TIA- pin- E Receptacle E None

GPTR- A13CB 3G 1310/ 1550nm 3.3V PIN- TIA- pin- C Receptacle B None

GPTR- A15DB 3G 1310/ 1550nm 5V PIN- TIA- pin- D Receptacle B None

GPTR- A13EB 3G 1310/ 1550nm 3.3V PIN- TIA- pin- E Receptacle B None

GPTP- 3130AF 155M 1310/ 1550nm 3.3V PIN- TIA- pin- A Pigtail A SM

GPTP- 7130BFM 1.25G 1310/ 1550nm 3.3V PIN- TIA- pin- A Pigtail B MM

GPTP- 913EDS 2.5G 1310/ 1550nm 3.3V PIN- TIA- pin- E Pigtail D SM

GPTP- A13EBSA 3G 1310/ 1550nm 3.3V PIN- TIA- pin- E Pigtail B SM

GPTP- T13EBF 10G 1310/ 1550nm 3.3V PIN- TIA- pin- E Pigtail B SM

LC- ROSA27130B 1.25G 1310/ 1550nm 3.3V PIN- TIA- pin- E LC- ROSA SM

LC- ROSA29130B 2.5G 1310/ 1550nm 3.3V PIN- TIA- pin- E LC- ROSA SM

LC- ROSA2JT13ELX 10G 1310/ 1550nm 3.3V PIN- TIA- pin- E LC- ROSA SM

SC- ROSA55130B 622M 1310/ 1550nm 3.3V PIN- TIA- pin- A SC- ROSA5 SM

SC- ROSA59130B 2.5G 1310/ 1550nm 3.3V PIN- TIA- pin- A SC- ROSA5 SM

SC- ROSA53130B 155M 1310/ 1550nm 3.3V PIN- TIA- pin- A SC- ROSA5 SM

SC- ROSA57130B 1.25G 1310/ 1550nm 3.3V PIN- TIA- pin- A SC- ROSA5 SM

Ordering information Analog, CATV PIN- TIA:

Part No. Wavelength Explore area Data Rate Package series Connector Pin diameter

GPDP- 2020BFAMD 1100~ 1610nm 75µm ≤ 2GHz B FC/ APC PD- Pin- M SM 0.9mm

GPDP- 2020DSAKD 1100~ 1610nm 75µm ≤ 2GHz D SC/ APC PD- Pin- K SM 0.9mm

GPDP- 2020ESADH 1100~ 1610nm 75µm ≤ 2GHz E SC/ APC PD- Pin- D SM 0.9mm

GPDP- 2020CSATD 1100~ 1610nm 75µm ≤ 2GHz C SC/ APC PD- Pin- T SM 0.9mm

GPDP- 2022DSATG 1100~ 1650nm 75µm ≤ 3.2GHz D SC/ APC PD- Pin- T SM 0.9mm

GPDP- 2022BFAMG 1100~ 1610nm 75µm ≤ 3.2GHz B FC/ APC PD- Pin- M SM 0.9mm

GPDR- 2020DMD 1100~ 1650nm 75µm ≤ 2GHz D SC PD- Pin- M None

GPDR- 2020DTD 1100~ 1650nm 75µm ≤ 2GHz D SC PD- Pin- T None

GPDR- 2020AMD 1100~ 1650nm 75µm ≤ 2GHz A FC- 1 PD- Pin- M None

GPDR- 2021AMG 1100~ 1650nm 75µm ≤ 2.7GHz A FC- 1 PD- Pin- M None

GPDR- 2022DTG 1100~ 1610nm 75µm ≤ 3.2GHz D SC PD- Pin- T None


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862867087999

  • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 23, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

    SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

Related listings



  • Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel
    Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    The Eoptolink BIDI 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for 4x/ 2x/ 1x Fibre Channel and 1000BASE- BX Gigabit Ethernet single fiber communications. It is with the SFP 20- pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section ...

  • Bidi Sfp 100m 1g Wdm 100mb
    Bidi Sfp 100m 1g Wdm 100mb
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. Features: Fiber Bi- Directional SFP Optical Transceive...

  • Bidi Sfp Sdh Sonet Wdm
    Bidi Sfp Sdh Sonet Wdm
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    The Eoptolink' s BIDI Multi- rate Series 2.67Gb/ s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable ( SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement ( MSA) compatible and designed for operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm. ...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"