27 visiting now: 7 France France flag 6 USA USA flag 6 China China flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 3 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Italy Italy flag 1 Turkey Turkey flag

Sdh Sonet Sfp Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc - China

price: contact company for price

Eoptolink SDH SFP+ transceiver is a high performance, cost effective

modulse for serial optical data communications applications specified

for signal rates of 9.95 Gb/ s to 11.3 Gb/ s. The modules are designed

for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850/ 1310/

1550 nm. The transmitter section incorporates uncooled directly

modulated 1310 nm distributed feedback laser ( DFB) or EML colled laser

1550nm. The receiver section uses PIN photodetector for low dark current

and excellent responsivity or APD high sensetivity receiver. CDR chipset

is integrated both to transmitter TX and receiver RX side.

Features:

Supports 9.95Gb/ s to 11.3Gb/ s bit rates

SFP 10G with CDR both at TX and RX side.

IEC 60825- 1 Class 1/ CDRH Class 1 laser eye safety.

Hot- pluggable SFP+ footprint

Maximum link length of 80km

DFB or Temperature- stabilized EML Transmitter

Duplex LC connector

Low Power dissipation

Superior Thermal and EMI integrity performance to support high port densities

LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/ EIA604- 10 ( FOCIS 10)

Built- in digital diagnostic functions, DDMI

Temperature range - 5°C to 70°C or Indutrial Temperature range on request

RoHS- 6, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV, UL certifactes

Application:

SONET OC- 192 / SDH STM- 64

ITU- T G. 709

10GBASE- SR/ LR/ ER/ EW/ ZR

10GBASE- SR/ LR/ ER/ EW/ ZR+ FEC

10/ 40/ 80 km 10G Fibre Channel

10/ 40/ 80 km 10G Fibre Channel + FEC

Ordering information:

Package Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Distance Range Case Temperature range, C Application

SFP+ EOLP- 8596- 02- R MMF 9.95~10.3G 850nm VSCEL/ PIN <300m 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

SFP+ EOLP- 8596- 02- RI MMF 9.95~10.3G 850nm VSCEL/ PIN <300m - 10~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1396- 2M- R MMF 9.95~10.3G 1310nm FP/ PIN <220m 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1396- 02- R SMF 9.95~11.1G 1310nm FP/ PIN 2km 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1396- 10- R SMF 9.95~11.1G 1310nm DFB/ PIN 10km 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1396- 20- R SMF 9.95~11.1G 1310nm DFB/ PIN 20km 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1396- 40- R SMF 9.95~11.1G 1310nm DFB/ PIN 40km 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1396- 70- R SMF 9.95~11.1G 1310nm DFB/ APD 70km 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1596- 40- R SMF 9.95~11.1G 1550nm EML/ PIN 40km 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1596- 80- R SMF 9.95~11.1G 1550nm EML/ APD 80km 0~70 Eth, SDH, 10GFC


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862867087999

  • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 22, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

    SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

Related listings



  • 16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
    16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink offers SFP+ 16G, SFP 16G fibre channel transceivers that are SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high- speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 14.025 GBd. Using the 2- wire serial...

  • Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
    Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink CFP 100GBASE- LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single- mode fiber ( SMF, G. 652) . 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are manag...

  • Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
    Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink’s 100G metro DWDM CFP transceiver offers an industry- leading cost optimized solution for metro 100G DWDM transport. Feature: DWDM 100Gbps Transceiver Pluggable CFP module – compliant to existing CFP blade design 10x10 MSA standard complian...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"