34 visiting now: 13 France France flag 7 USA USA flag 5 Poland Poland flag 5 China China flag 2 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 India India flag 1 Israel Israel flag

Sfp 100m 1g 100mb 1000mb - China

price: contact company for price

The IEEE 802.3z standard includes 1000BASE- SX for transmission over multi-

mode fiber, 1000BASE- LX for transmission over single- mode fiber, 100BASE-

FX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It uses a 1300 nm

near- infrared ( NIR) light wavelength transmitted via two strands of

optical fiber, one for receive( RX) and the other for transmit( TX) ,

100BASE- SX is a version of Fast Ethernet over optical fiber. It uses

two strands of multi- mode optical fiber for receive and transmit.

Eoptolink is produce complete range for FE and GE optical fiber

transceivers.

Ordering information:

Package Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Distance Case Temperature range DDM

SFP EOLS- 1303- 2M- D MMF ≤ 155Mbps 1310nm FP/ PIN 2km Com. / Ind. D

SFP EOLS- 1303- 15- D SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1310nm FP/ PIN 15km Com. / Ind. D

SFP EOLS- 1303- 40- D SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1310nm FP/ PIN 40km Com. / Ind. D

SFP EOLS- 1303- 80- D SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1310nm DFB/ PIN 80km Com. / Ind. D

SFP EOLS- 1503- 15- D SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1550nm FP/ PIN 15km Com. / Ind. D

SFP EOLS- 1503- 80- D SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1550nm DFB/ PIN 80km Com. / Ind. D

SFP EOLS- 1503- A- D SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1550nm DFB/ PIN 100km Com. / Ind. D

SFP EOLS- 1503- B- D SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1550nm DFB/ PIN 120km Com. / Ind. D

SFP EOLS- 1503- C- D SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1550nm DFB/ PIN 160km Com. / Ind. D

SFP EOLS- 1503- D- D SMF ≤ 155Mbps 1550nm DFB/ PIN 200km Com. / Ind. D

SFP EOLS- 8512- 02- D MMF ≤ 1.0625Gbps 850nm VCSEL/ PIN 0.550km Com. / Ind. D

SFP EOLS- 1312- 2M- D MMF ≤ 1.25Gbps 1310nm FP/ PIN 2km Com. / Ind. D

SFP EOLS- 1312- 10- D SMF ≤ 1.25Gbps 1310nm FP/ PIN 10km Com. / Ind. D

SFP EOLS- 1312- 15- D SMF ≤ 1.25Gbps 1310nm FP/ PIN 15km Com. / Ind. D

SFP EOLS- 1312- 20- D SMF ≤ 1.25Gbps 1310nm FP/ PIN 20km Com. / Ind. D

SFP EOLS- 1312- 40- D SMF ≤ 1.25Gbps 1310nm DFB/ PIN 40km Com. / Ind. D

SFP EOLS- 1512- 40- D SMF ≤ 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB/ PIN 40km Com. / Ind. D

SFP EOLS- 1512- 80- D SMF ≤ 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB/ PIN 80km Com. / Ind. D

SFP EOLS- 1512- A- D SMF ≤ 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB/ APD 100km Com. / Ind. D

SFP EOLS- 1512- B- D SMF ≤ 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB/ APD 120km Com. / Ind. D

SFP EOLS- 1512- C- D SMF ≤ 1.25Gbps 1550nm DFB/ APD 160km Com. / Ind. D

SFP EOLS- 8524- 02 MMF ≤ 2.125Gbps 850nm VCSEL/ PIN 400m Com. / Ind. D


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862867087999

  • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 23, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

    SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

Related listings



  • Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel
    Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    The Eoptolink BIDI 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for 4x/ 2x/ 1x Fibre Channel and 1000BASE- BX Gigabit Ethernet single fiber communications. It is with the SFP 20- pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section ...

  • Bidi Sfp 100m 1g Wdm 100mb
    Bidi Sfp 100m 1g Wdm 100mb
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. Features: Fiber Bi- Directional SFP Optical Transceive...

  • Bidi Sfp Sdh Sonet Wdm
    Bidi Sfp Sdh Sonet Wdm
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    The Eoptolink' s BIDI Multi- rate Series 2.67Gb/ s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable ( SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement ( MSA) compatible and designed for operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm. ...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"