34 visiting now: 13 France France flag 11 USA USA flag 5 China China flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Algeria Algeria flag

Sfp 4g Fiber Channel - China

price: contact company for price

The Eoptolink BIDI 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for

4x/ 2x/ 1x Fibre Channel and 1000BASE- BX Gigabit Ethernet single fiber

communications. It is with the SFP 20- pin connector to allow hot plug

capability. The transmitter section uses class 1 laser compliant

according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver

section uses an integrated detector preamplifier ( IDP) mounted in an

optical header and a limiting post- amplifier IC.

Features:

Fiber Bi- Directional SFP Optical Transceiver

Up to 4.25 Gb/ s

Compliant with Fibre Channel FC- PI 400/ 200/ 100

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah- 2004 1000BASE- BX

Simplex LC Connector or SC connector

AC/ AC Coupling according to MSA

Single +3.3 V Power Supply

RoHS Compliant

0 to 70C, - 10 to 85C or - 40 to 85C Case Operation Temperature Ranges

Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

Package Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Distance Case Temperature range DDM

SFP EOLS- 8548- 02 MMF ≤ 4.25Gbps 850nm VCSEL/ PIN 150m Com. / Ind. D

SFP EOLS- 1348- 05- D SMF ≤ 4.25Gbps 1310nm FP/ PIN 5km Com. / Ind. D

SFP EOLS- 1348- 10- D SMF ≤ 4.25Gbps 1310nm DFB/ PIN 10km Com. / Ind. D

SFP EOLS- 1348- 20- D SMF ≤ 4.25Gbps 1310nm DFB/ PIN 20km Com. / Ind. D

SFP EOLS- 1548- 40- D SMF ≤ 4.25Gbps 1550nm DFB/ PIN 40km Com. / Ind. D

SFP EOLS- 1548- 80- D SMF ≤ 4.25Gbps 1550nm DFB/ APD 80km Com. / Ind. D


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862867087999

  • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 23, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

    SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

Related listings



  • Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel
    Bidi Sfp 4g Fiber Channel
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    The Eoptolink BIDI 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for 4x/ 2x/ 1x Fibre Channel and 1000BASE- BX Gigabit Ethernet single fiber communications. It is with the SFP 20- pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section ...

  • Bidi Sfp 100m 1g Wdm 100mb
    Bidi Sfp 100m 1g Wdm 100mb
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. Features: Fiber Bi- Directional SFP Optical Transceive...

  • Bidi Sfp Sdh Sonet Wdm
    Bidi Sfp Sdh Sonet Wdm
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 23, 2014 - contact company for price

    The Eoptolink' s BIDI Multi- rate Series 2.67Gb/ s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable ( SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement ( MSA) compatible and designed for operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm. ...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"