39 visiting now: 11 France France flag 11 USA USA flag 6 China China flag 3 UK UK flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 2 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Ukraine Ukraine flag 1 Greece Greece flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag

Sgmii Sfp Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc - China

price: contact company for price

Eoptolink SGMII SFP is designed for 100BASE- FX applications, with build-

in PHY device supporting SGMII interface. The standard serial ID

information Compatible with SFP MSA describes the transceiver’s

capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information.

The host equipment can access this information via the 2- wire serial

CMOS EEPROM protocol. For further information, please refer to SFP Multi-

Source Agreement ( MSA) . SGMI SFP transceivers are 100BASE- FX Small

Form- Factor Pluggable ( SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter on

Gigabit SFP Ports.

Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Distance Connector Case Temperature range MCU App.

SGMII SFP

EOLS- 8503- 02- DG MMF 100Mbps 850nm VCSEL/ PIN 2km LC Com. / Ind. MCU FE

EOLS- 1303- 2M- DG MMF 100Mbps 1310nm FP/ PIN 2km LC Com. / Ind. MCU FE

EOLS- 1503- 2M- DG MMF 100Mbps 1550nm FP/ PIN 2km LC Com. / Ind. MCU FE

EOLS- 1303- 2M- G MMF 100Mbps 1310nm FP/ PIN 2km LC Com. / Ind. - FE

EOLS- 1503- 2M- G MMF 100Mbps 1550nm FP/ PIN 2km LC Com. / Ind. - FE

EOLS- 1312- 2M- DG MMF 1000Mbps 1310nm FP/ PIN 2km LC Com. / Ind. MCU GE

EOLS- 1512- 2M- DG MMF 1000Mbps 1550nm FP/ PIN 2km LC Com. / Ind. MCU GE

EOLS- 1303- 10- DG SMF 100Mbps 1310nm FP/ PIN 10km LC Com. / Ind. MCU FE

EOLS- 1503- 10- DG SMF 100Mbps 1550nm FP/ PIN 10km LC Com. / Ind. MCU FE

EOLS- 1303- 10- G SMF 100Mbps 1310nm FP/ PIN 10km LC Com. / Ind. - FE

EOLS- 1503- 10- G SMF 100Mbps 1550nm FP/ PIN 10km LC Com. / Ind. - FE

EOLS- 1312- 10- DG SMF 1000Mbps 1310nm FP/ PIN 10km LC Com. / Ind. MCU GE

EOLS- 1512- 10- DG SMF 1000Mbps 1550nm FP/ PIN 10km LC Com. / Ind. MCU GE

BIDI SGMII SFP

EOLS- BI1303- 2M- DG MMF 100Mbps TX1310nm FP/ PIN 2km LC Com. / Ind. MCU FE

EOLS- BI1503- 2M- DG MMF 100Mbps TX1550nm FP/ PIN 2km LC Com. / Ind. MCU FE

EOLS- BI1303- 2M- G MMF 100Mbps TX1310nm FP/ PIN 2km LC Com. / Ind. - FE

EOLS- BI1503- 2M- G MMF 100Mbps TX1550nm FP/ PIN 2km LC Com. / Ind. - FE

EOLS- BI1312- 2M- DG MMF 1000Mbps TX1310nm FP/ PIN 2km LC Com. / Ind. MCU GE

EOLS- BI1512- 2M- DG MMF 1000Mbps TX1550nm FP/ PIN 2km LC Com. / Ind. MCU GE

EOLS- BI1303- 10- DG SMF 100Mbps TX1310nm FP/ PIN 10km LC Com. / Ind. MCU FE

EOLS- BI1503- 10- DG SMF 100Mbps TX1550nm FP/ PIN 10km LC Com. / Ind. MCU FE

EOLS- BI1303- 10- G SMF 100Mbps TX1310nm FP/ PIN 10km LC Com. / Ind. - FE

EOLS- BI1503- 10- G SMF 100Mbps TX1550nm FP/ PIN 10km LC Com. / Ind. - FE

EOLS- BI1312- 10- DG SMF 1000Mbps TX1310nm FP/ PIN 10km LC Com. / Ind. MCU GE

EOLS- BI1512- 10- DG SMF 1000Mbps TX1550nm FP/ PIN 10km LC Com. / Ind. MCU GE


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862867087999

  • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 22, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

    SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

Related listings



  • 16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
    16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink offers SFP+ 16G, SFP 16G fibre channel transceivers that are SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high- speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 14.025 GBd. Using the 2- wire serial...

  • Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
    Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink CFP 100GBASE- LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single- mode fiber ( SMF, G. 652) . 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are manag...

  • Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
    Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink’s 100G metro DWDM CFP transceiver offers an industry- leading cost optimized solution for metro 100G DWDM transport. Feature: DWDM 100Gbps Transceiver Pluggable CFP module – compliant to existing CFP blade design 10x10 MSA standard complian...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"