25 visiting now: 12 USA USA flag 4 UK UK flag 3 Sweden Sweden flag 1 Singapore Singapore flag 1 China China flag 1 France France flag 1 Hungary Hungary flag 1 Iran Iran flag 1 Japan Japan flag

Video Smpte Sfp Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc - China

price: contact company for price

Fiber Optic Transport of HD/ SD- SDI It is becoming increasingly

necessary and economically feasible to transport HD/ SD- SDI signals

over fiber instead of coaxial cable. The reasons are many including

increased bandwidth, lower cabling cost, noise immunity and greater

transmission distances. Prior to 2006, several standards were used to

define how SDI signals were to be transported over fiber. Now, there is

one standard to define the many aspects and parameters of the fiber

optic interface for the transmission and reception of SDI over fiber.

SMPTE 297- 2006: This standard defines the fiber optic interface for the

transmission and reception of SDI signals at various data rates: SMPTE

259M: 143 through 360 Mbps SMPTE 344M: 540 Mbps SMPTE 292: 1.485 and

1.485/ 1.001 Gbps SMPTE 424M: 2.97 and 2.97/ 1.001 Gbps SMPTE 297- 2006

defines many parameters of the optical interface for both a transmitting

and receiving device with a fiber optic interface. The input to a fiber

Transmitter can be any one of the SMPTE coaxial- based standards

indicated above. On the Receiver, the output will be of the same coaxial

interface type of the Transmitter. The significance of the new 297

standard is that it allows for interoperability between fiber optic

devices from different manufacturers that comply with the standard.

SMPTE SDI 3G- SDI HD- SDI Video SFP NON MSA

Video SMPTE SFP, transceiver type Type Distance @ Worst condition Tx wavelength Components

EOLS- 1330- 10- DN Tranceiver, NON- MSA 10km 1310nm FP/ PIN

EOLS- 1330- 35- DN Tranceiver, NON- MSA 35km 1310nm DFB/ PIN

EOLS- 1330- 50- DN Tranceiver, NON- MSA 35km 1310nm DFB/ APD

EOLS- 1530- 50- DN Tranceiver, NON- MSA 50km 1550nm DFB/ PIN

EOLS- 1530- 80- DN Tranceiver, NON- MSA 80km 1550nm DFB/ APD

Video SMPTE SFP, CWDM transceiver Type Distance @ Worst condition Tx wavelength Components

EOLS- 1630- 18XDN Series CWDM Tranceiver, NON- MSA Link budget : 18dB CWDM, X refer Tx wavelength DFB/ PIN

EOLS- 1630- 28XDN Series CWDM Tranceiver, NON- MSA Link budget : 28dB CWDM, X refer Tx wavelength DFB/ APD

Video SMPTE SFP, DWDM transceiver Type Distance @ Worst condition Tx wavelength Components

EOLS- 1630- 18XXDN Series DWDM Tranceiver, NON- MSA Link budget : 18dB DWDM, X refer Tx wavelength DFB/ PIN

EOLS- 1630- 28XXDN Series DWDM Tranceiver, NON- MSA Link budget : 28dB DWDM, X refer Tx wavelength DFB/ APD

Video SMPTE SFP, single and dual TX Type Distance @ Worst condition Tx wavelength Laser

EOLS- 1330- T- 10- DN Single Transmitter, NON- MSA 10km 1310nm FP

EOLS- 1330- DT- 10- DN Dual Transmitter, NON- MSA 10km 1310nm FP

EOLS- 1330- T- 35- DN Single Transmitter, NON- MSA 35km 1310nm DFB

EOLS- 1330- DT- 35- DN Dual Transmitter, NON- MSA 35km 1310nm DFB

EOLS- 1530- T- 50- DN Single Transmitter, NON- MSA 50km 1550nm DFB

EOLS- 1530- DT- 50- DN Dual Transmitter, NON- MSA 50km 1550nm DFB

Video SMPTE SFP, CWDM single and dual TX Type Distance @ Worst condition Tx wavelength Laser

EOLS- 1630- T- XDN Series CWDM Single Transmitter, NON- MSA 35km DFB

EOLS- 1630- DT- XYDN Series CWDM Dual Transmitter, NON- MSA 35km DFB

Video SMPTE SFP, single and dual RX Type Distance @ Worst condition Tx wavelength Receiver

EOLS- 30- R- DN Single Receiver, NON- MSA 10km 1200~1600nm PIN

EOLS- 30- DR- DN Dual Receiver, NON- MSA 10km 1200~1600nm PIN

EOLS- 30- RH- DN Single Receiver, NON- MSA 80km 1200~1600nm APD

EOLS- 30- DRH- DN Dual Receiver, NON- MSA 80km 1200~1600nm APD

Video SMPTE SFP, BIDI transceiver Type Distance @ Worst condition Tx/ Rx wavelength Components

EOLS- BI1330- 10- DN Tranceiver, NON- MSA 10km 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN

EOLS- BI4930- 10- DN Tranceiver, NON- MSA 10km 1490nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN

EOLS- BI1530- 10- DN Tranceiver, NON- MSA 10km 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN

EOLS- BI1330- 35- DN Tranceiver, NON- MSA 35km 1310nm/ 1550nm DFB/ PIN

EOLS- BI4930- 35- DN Tranceiver, NON- MSA 35km 1490nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN

EOLS- BI1530- 35- DN Tranceiver, NON- MSA 35km 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN

EOLS- BI1630- 18XYDN Series CWDM Tranceiver, NON- MSA Link budget : 18dB CWDM, X refer Tx wavelength, Y refer Rx wavelength DFB/ PIN

SMPTE SDI 3G- SDI HD- SDI Video SFP MSA

EOLS- 1330- 10- D Tranceiver, MSA 10km 1310nm FP/ PIN

EOLS- 1330- 35- D Tranceiver, MSA 35km 1310nm DFB/ PIN

EOLS- 1330- 50- D Tranceiver, MSA 35km 1310nm DFB/ APD

EOLS- 1530- 50- D Tranceiver, MSA 50km 1550nm DFB/ PIN

EOLS- 1530- 80- D Tranceiver, MSA 80km 1550nm DFB/ APD

EOLS- 1630- 18XD Series CWDM Tranceiver, MSA Link budget : 18dB CWDM, X refer Tx wavelength DFB/ PIN

EOLS- 1630- 28XD Series CWDM Tranceiver, MSA Link budget : 28dB CWDM, X refer Tx wavelength DFB/ APD

EOLS- 1630- 18XXD Series DWDM Tranceiver, MSA Link budget : 18dB DWDM, X refer Tx wavelength DFB/ PIN

EOLS- 1630- 28XXD Series DWDM Tranceiver, MSA Link budget : 28dB DWDM, X refer Tx wavelength DFB/ APD

Video SMPTE SFP, single TX Type Distance @ Worst condition Tx wavelength Laser

EOLS- 1330- T- 10- D Single Transmitter, MSA 10km 1310nm FP

EOLS- 1330- T- 35- D Single Transmitter, MSA 35km 1310nm DFB

EOLS- 1530- T- 50- D Single Transmitter, MSA 50km 1550nm DFB

Video SMPTE SFP, single CWDM TX Type Distance @ Worst condition Tx wavelength Laser

EOLS- 1630- T- XD Series CWDM Single Transmitter, MSA 35km CWDM, X & Y refer Tx wavelength DFB

Video SMPTE SFP, single RX Type Distance @ Worst condition Tx wavelength Receiver

EOLS- 30- R- D Single Receiver, MSA 10km 1200~1600nm PIN

EOLS- 30- RH- D Single Receiver, MSA 80km 1200~1600nm APD

EOLS- BI1330- 10- D Tranceiver, MSA 10km 1310nm/ 1550nm FP/ PIN

EOLS- BI1630- 10- LCD Tranceiver, MSA 10km 1490nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN

EOLS- BI1530- 10- D Tranceiver, MSA 10km 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN

EOLS- BI1330- 35- D Tranceiver, MSA 35km 1310nm/ 1550nm DFB/ PIN

EOLS- BI1630- 35- LCD Tranceiver, MSA 35km 1490nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN

EOLS- BI1530- 35- D 35km 1550nm/ 1310nm DFB/ PIN

EOLS- BI1630- 18XYD Series CWDM Tranceiver, MSA Link budget : 18dB CWDM, X refer Tx wavelength, Y refer Rx wavelength DFB/ PIN

Fiber Optic Transport of HD/ SD- SDI

It is becoming increasingly necessary and economically feasible to transport HD/ SD- SDI signals over fiber instead of coaxial cable. The reasons are many including increased bandwidth, lower cabling cost, noise immunity and greater transmission distances. Prior to 2006, several standards were used to define how SDI signals were to be transported over fiber. Now, there is one standard to define the many aspects and parameters of the fiber optic interface for the transmission and reception of SDI over fiber.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862867087999

  • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 22, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

    SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

Related listings



  • 16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
    16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink offers SFP+ 16G, SFP 16G fibre channel transceivers that are SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high- speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 14.025 GBd. Using the 2- wire serial...

  • Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
    Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink CFP 100GBASE- LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single- mode fiber ( SMF, G. 652) . 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are manag...

  • Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
    Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
    Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

    Eoptolink’s 100G metro DWDM CFP transceiver offers an industry- leading cost optimized solution for metro 100G DWDM transport. Feature: DWDM 100Gbps Transceiver Pluggable CFP module – compliant to existing CFP blade design 10x10 MSA standard complian...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"