30 visiting now: 14 France France flag 6 USA USA flag 5 China China flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag

Optical Power Meter Hand Wavelengths Clock - Canada

price: contact company for price

Optical Power Meter Optical Power Meter GAO A0850009It displays date

and time on the screen and defines a new industry standard for

installation, test and maintenance of both single and multimode

networks. The meter is calibrated over a large number of wavelengths to

enable power measurements to be made on a wide range of single mode and

multimode fiber optic cable systems.Application – Optical Power Meter

Installation and maintenance of fiber optic and CATV networks Optical

LAN, WAN networks Optical network commissioning Quality assurance and

acceptance testing Combined with laser source for optic fiber

maintenanceKey Feature – Optical Power Meter One-hand operation Multi-

wavelength precise measurement Absolute power measurement dBm or µW

Relative power measurement dB SC, FC, ST and LC connector (universal)

Real time clock function Low voltage warning Automatic power off after

10 minutes without operation High resolution LCD display USB interface

Works continuously for more than 30 hours on a chargeTechnical

Specifications – Optical Power Meter Wavelength range 800 to 1600nm

Detector type InGaAs Standard wavelength 850nm, 980nm, 1300nm, 1310nm,

1550nm, 1490nm Power testing range 26 to -50dBm Uncertainty ±5%

Linearity 0.1% Logarithm 0.01dBm Connectors Universal or FC Memory

capacity 200 data items Working temperature 0°C to 40°C Storage

temperature -10°C to 60°C Weight 210g Dimensions 160mm × 76mm × 28mm

Power 3.7V, 3000mAh rechargeable Lithium battery Battery working

duration 30 hours Low voltage warning ≤ 3.4V Auto power off time

10min Automatic backlight off 60s

Optical Power Meter

Please inquiry for your need now


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 4162920038

  • Address: 601 Milner Avenue, 3rd Floor, Toronto, ON, Canada

  • Email: Email


Published date: September 7, 2012 -

  • Business Description: involved in international trade import export of goods, products, and services

Related listings



  • Pets Gps Tracker With Free App
    Pets Gps Tracker With Free App
    Electronics - GPS - Yiwen Technology Co., Ltd - China - November 27, 2016 - 45.00 Dollar US$

    Product Description GPS Collar GV30 is one of the independently researched and developed GPS products from Shenzhen Yiwen Technology Co., Ltd. which adopted imported high gain GPS module and unique triple positioning mode design, global commonly used...

  • Vehicle Gps Tracker With 5000 Mah Battry
    Vehicle Gps Tracker With 5000 Mah Battry
    Electronics - GPS - Yiwen Technology Co., Ltd - China - November 20, 2016 - 36.00 Dollar US$

    Functions Fall off alarm A warning message will be sent to Web platform & phone APP once it falled off from the absorbed position. Low power alarm Supported. Overspeed alarm Supported. Intelligent switching Supported. Geofencing A Geofence can be...

  • Vehicle Gps Tracker 20 000mah Battery For 200 Days Standby
    Vehicle Gps Tracker 20 000mah Battery For 200 Days Standby
    Electronics - GPS - Yiwen Technology Co., Ltd - China - November 13, 2016 - 64.00 Dollar US$

    Product Orientation -Vehicles: cars, trucks, motorbikes, electric motorcycles etc. -Assets: Bags, keys, safe cases, luggages etc. -Circumstances: Checking the moving route of family car, tracking the car which was lent or stolen, monitoring the gover...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"