54 visiting now: 19 France France flag 16 China China flag 13 USA USA flag 2 Germany Germany flag 2 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 UK UK flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Optical Power Meter Hand Wavelengths Clock - Canada

    price: contact company for price

    Optical Power Meter Optical Power Meter GAO A0850009It displays date

    and time on the screen and defines a new industry standard for

    installation, test and maintenance of both single and multimode

    networks. The meter is calibrated over a large number of wavelengths to

    enable power measurements to be made on a wide range of single mode and

    multimode fiber optic cable systems.Application – Optical Power Meter

    Installation and maintenance of fiber optic and CATV networks Optical

    LAN, WAN networks Optical network commissioning Quality assurance and

    acceptance testing Combined with laser source for optic fiber

    maintenanceKey Feature – Optical Power Meter One-hand operation Multi-

    wavelength precise measurement Absolute power measurement dBm or µW

    Relative power measurement dB SC, FC, ST and LC connector (universal)

    Real time clock function Low voltage warning Automatic power off after

    10 minutes without operation High resolution LCD display USB interface

    Works continuously for more than 30 hours on a chargeTechnical

    Specifications – Optical Power Meter Wavelength range 800 to 1600nm

    Detector type InGaAs Standard wavelength 850nm, 980nm, 1300nm, 1310nm,

    1550nm, 1490nm Power testing range 26 to -50dBm Uncertainty ±5%

    Linearity 0.1% Logarithm 0.01dBm Connectors Universal or FC Memory

    capacity 200 data items Working temperature 0°C to 40°C Storage

    temperature -10°C to 60°C Weight 210g Dimensions 160mm × 76mm × 28mm

    Power 3.7V, 3000mAh rechargeable Lithium battery Battery working

    duration 30 hours Low voltage warning ≤ 3.4V Auto power off time

    10min Automatic backlight off 60s

    Optical Power Meter

    Please inquiry for your need now


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 4162920038

    • Address: 601 Milner Avenue, 3rd Floor, Toronto, ON, Canada

    • Email: Email


    Published date: September 7, 2012 -

    • Business Description: involved in international trade import export of goods, products, and services

    Related listings



    • Tr02 Classic Car Tracker With Rather Cheap And Practical
      Tr02 Classic Car Tracker With Rather Cheap And Practical
      Electronics - GPS - Shenzhen Jimi Technology Company - China - February 13, 2017 - contact company for price

      Classic Car Tracker TR02 Classic Car Tracker with tracking-oriented vehicle tracker, It has high sensitive GPS chipset and built in antenna. With an acceleration sensor, Classic Car Tracker can help you save power. Apart from its dedicated function, ...

    • Gt06f Compact Gps Vehicle Tracker
      Gt06f Compact Gps Vehicle Tracker
      Electronics - GPS - Shenzhen Jimi Technology Company - China - February 13, 2017 - contact company for price

      GT06F Compact GPS Vehicle Tracker GT06F compact vehicle tracker gives you the location of anything, at anytime. Utilizing cutting-edge GPS technology, the GTO6F can help you track anything, be it your car, children, or a prized possession, all in rea...

    • Gt06e 3g Gps Tracker Multifunctional Tracking Device
      Gt06e 3g Gps Tracker Multifunctional Tracking Device
      Electronics - GPS - Shenzhen Jimi Technology Company - China - February 13, 2017 - contact company for price

      3G GPS Tracker GT06E 3G GPS tracker gives you the location of anything, at anytime. Utilizing cutting-edge GPS technology, the GT06E can help you track anything, be it your car, children, or a prized possession, all in real time. The tracker’s manage...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"