33 visiting now: 14 France France flag 11 USA USA flag 6 UK UK flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Italy Italy flag

Highlighted Companies



40gb Cfp Transceiver 40km 1270nm 1331nm - China

price: contact company for price

Features:
Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
Supports 39.8 Gb/s to 44.6 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
Power dissipation < 6W
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Commercial temperature range -5°C to 75°C
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
4x10G MLD electrical interface
Duplex SC receptacles
Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Applications:
40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet
OTN OTU3 C4S1-2D1
OTU3e1 and OTU3e2


Company Contact:


  • Phone: +8613510362835

  • Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: January 12, 2017 -

  • Business Description: We offer a broad range of products including Optical Isolator, Isolator Core, Collimator, WDM series, Optical Switch, Optical Circulator and so on

Related listings



  • 100gb Cfp Transceiver 10km 1310nm
    100gb Cfp Transceiver 10km 1310nm
    Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 12, 2017 - contact company for price

    Features: CFP MSA package with duplex LC connector(straight/angled) Integrated heat sink optional Supports multi-rate from 103.1Gb/s to 112Gb/s aggregate Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s GbE, 27.95 Gb/s OTU4 Up to 10km transmission on SMF EML laser and PIN r...

  • 40gb Qsfp Transceiver 40km 1550nm
    40gb Qsfp Transceiver 40km 1550nm
    Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 12, 2017 - contact company for price

    Features: Dual data-rate of 40G operation 850nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration Compatible ...

  • 100gb Qsfp Transceiver 10km 1310nm
    100gb Qsfp Transceiver 10km 1310nm
    Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 12, 2017 - contact company for price

    Features: Supports 103.1Gbps aggregate bit rates Single 3.3V Power Supply and Low Power dissipation Up to 100m transmission on MMF OM4 and 10km/2km over SMF. Hot-Pluggable QSFP Footprint Class 1 FDA and Laser Safety Compliant RoHS6 Compliant Operatin...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"