51 visiting now: 19 France France flag 13 USA USA flag 8 UK UK flag 8 China China flag 2 Russia Russia flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag

Highlighted Companies

  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Cwdm 4ch 8ch 16ch - China

    price: contact company for price

    Description:
    HuiGoo offers a full range of CWDM Mux-Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all kinds applications and network solutions. Some most common ones are: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV.

    HuiGOOs' Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM Mux/Demux) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path.

    Our CWDM Mux Demux products provide up to 16-channel or even 18-channel Multiplexing on a single fiber. Due the the low insertion loss is needed in WDM networks, we can also add “Skip Component” in a CWDM Mux/Demux module to reduce the IL as an option. Standard CWDM Mux/Demux package type include: ABS box package, LGX pakcage and 19” 1U rackmount.

    Features
    Low Insertion Loss
    Wide pass band
    High Channel Isolation
    High Stability and reliability
    Epoxy-free on Optical Path
    Access Network

    Applications
    Line Monitoring
    WDM Network
    Telecommunication
    Cellular Application
    Fiber Optical amplifier
    Acess Network


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: +8613510362835

    • Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: January 17, 2017 -

    • Business Description: We offer a broad range of products including Optical Isolator, Isolator Core, Collimator, WDM series, Optical Switch, Optical Circulator and so on

    Related listings



    • Bare Type Plc Splitter Optical Fiber
      Bare Type Plc Splitter Optical Fiber
      Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 16, 2017 - contact company for price

      Bare Type PLC Splitter optical splitter HuiGoo provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements. HuiGoo Planar lightwave circuit...

    • Gigabit 550m 1310nm Fiber Optic Media Converter 1000base Lx Lc Multimode
      Gigabit 550m 1310nm Fiber Optic Media Converter 1000base Lx Lc Multimode
      Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 15, 2017 - contact company for price

      550m, 1310nm Gigabit Fiber Media HuiGoo Provide Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode with good quality and best price. The Converter is equipped with two fiber optic connector ports (One for transmitting-TX and another for receiving-RX) and one RJ-4...

    • 2km 1310nm Fiber Media Converter 100base Fx Lc Multimode
      2km 1310nm Fiber Media Converter 100base Fx Lc Multimode
      Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 15, 2017 - contact company for price

      2km 1310nm Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, LC Multimode Description: This product supports IEEE802.3UI 100Base-Tx/Fx protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode. The transmission media adopts Cat5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"