29 visiting now: 12 USA USA flag 12 France France flag 3 UK UK flag 1 Australia Australia flag 1 Russia Russia flag

Highlighted Companies



Cwdm Mode Optics Passive Component - China

price: contact company for price

Features
Low Insertion Loss
Wide pass band
High Channel Isolation
High Stability and reliability
Epoxy-free on Optical Path
Access Network

Applications
Line Monitoring
WDM Network
Telecommunication
Cellular Application
Fiber Optical amplifier
Acess Network
HuiGoo offers a full range of CWDM Mux-Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all kinds applications and network solutions. Some most common ones are: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV.

HuiGOOs' Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM Mux/Demux) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: +8613510362835

  • Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: January 17, 2017 -

  • Business Description: We offer a broad range of products including Optical Isolator, Isolator Core, Collimator, WDM series, Optical Switch, Optical Circulator and so on

Related listings



  • Cwdm 4ch 8ch 16ch
    Cwdm 4ch 8ch 16ch
    Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 17, 2017 - contact company for price

    Description: HuiGoo offers a full range of CWDM Mux-Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all kinds applications and network solutions. Some most common ones are: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel,...

  • Bare Type Plc Splitter Optical Fiber
    Bare Type Plc Splitter Optical Fiber
    Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 16, 2017 - contact company for price

    Bare Type PLC Splitter optical splitter HuiGoo provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements. HuiGoo Planar lightwave circuit...

  • Gigabit 550m 1310nm Fiber Optic Media Converter 1000base Lx Lc Multimode
    Gigabit 550m 1310nm Fiber Optic Media Converter 1000base Lx Lc Multimode
    Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 15, 2017 - contact company for price

    550m, 1310nm Gigabit Fiber Media HuiGoo Provide Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode with good quality and best price. The Converter is equipped with two fiber optic connector ports (One for transmitting-TX and another for receiving-RX) and one RJ-4...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"