25 visiting now: 12 USA USA flag 5 China China flag 4 Russia Russia flag 1 France France flag 1 Norway Norway flag 1 Canada Canada flag 1 Denmark Denmark flag

Highlighted Companies

  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Cwdm Multiplexers - China

    price: contact company for price

    Multiplexers are also known as MUX or passive Mux. The technology integrates multiple communication channels over one physical medium. On one side the communication channels are “muxed” together to then go over the dark fiber. At the other end this is reversed in the process of “demuxing” the channels. The communication signals can have speeds from 1G, 10G, 40G, and 100G. There are two different techniques used for multiplexing which have different grids or channel spacing: The first one is CWDM, or Course Wavelength Division Multiplexing, which ranges from 1270nm to 1610nm with 20nm steps. The maximum channels a CWDM can have is 18. Solid Optics stocks the 8 channel and the 18 channel. The other technique is DWDM where the 'D' stands for Dense. This typically has a spacing of 0.8nm and is around 1550nm. The max channels you can use is 80, but many of our customers use the 8, 16, and 40 channel.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: +8613510362835

    • Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: January 13, 2017 -

    • Business Description: We offer a broad range of products including Optical Isolator, Isolator Core, Collimator, WDM series, Optical Switch, Optical Circulator and so on

    Related listings



    • Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 1000base Lx Lc Multimode
      Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 1000base Lx Lc Multimode
      Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 12, 2017 - contact company for price

      The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data signal converte...

    • Fiber Optic Jumper Sc Pc St
      Fiber Optic Jumper Sc Pc St
      Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 12, 2017 - contact company for price

      GST with own producing factory, specializing in fiber optic products produce and export. Our main type are ST, SC, FC, LC, MTRJ, DIN, E2000, MU, D4 with PC, APC polishig, simplex, duplex, SM and MM are vailable. Fiber Optic Jumper Type: singlemode ju...

    • Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler Fibre Optical Patch Cables
      Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler Fibre Optical Patch Cables
      Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 12, 2017 - contact company for price

      Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler(MM FBT Coupler ) are fabricated from Corning’s multimode fibers with core diameters of 50um, 62.5um or 100um. Standard multimode couplers are commonly used in short distance communications with LED sources operating at 1...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"