40 visiting now: 16 France France flag 8 UK UK flag 8 USA USA flag 5 China China flag 1 Denmark Denmark flag 1 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan flag 1 Australia Australia flag

Highlighted Companies



Cwdm Upg Mon Mux Demux 19 Chassis 8 Or 18 Channels - China

price: contact company for price

Cwdm mux/demux upg mon
mux/demux, 19’’ chassis, 8 or 18 channels
description:
this mux/demux are deployed in "coarse wavelength division multiplexing". (cwdm) the device is passive when it comes to electricity and measures as 1ru 19" device. 8ch cwdm 1470, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590 and 1610nm, with upgrade (1230-1458), with 1% monitor port mux/demux, lc connectors, 19" chassis.
form factor : mux
manufacturer part # : cwdm-mux8a
solid optics part # : so-cwdm-mux-8ch+upg+mon
compatibility : solid optics compatible
wavelength : 1470 - 1610
connector : lc
individually tested : yes
power budget verification : yes
lifetime warranty : yes
fiber type : single mode
mux type : cwdm
mux channel : 8ch
features:


speed 1g / 10g / 40g / 100gbase

color 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1570nm, 1590nm, 1610nm and upg

formfactor
19” rack
1ru high
comes with rackmounts
operating temperature -40°c to +75 °c
comes standards with lc duplex connectors (other connectors are available on request)

distance depending on the powerbudget of the used optic
1g up to 150km
10g up to 80km

dom n/a


Company Contact:


  • Phone: +8613510362835

  • Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: January 11, 2017 -

  • Business Description: We offer a broad range of products including Optical Isolator, Isolator Core, Collimator, WDM series, Optical Switch, Optical Circulator and so on

Related listings



  • Capacity With Cwdm Muxes And Optical Add Drop Multiplexers
    Capacity With Cwdm Muxes And Optical Add Drop Multiplexers
    Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 11, 2017 - contact company for price

    Capacity with CWDM Muxes and Optical Add+Drop Multiplexers Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) is a proven and cost-effective solution to deliver new applications, more bandwidth and more services over existing fiber networks. Omnitron’s i...

  • Cwdm Module
    Cwdm Module
    Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 11, 2017 - contact company for price

    CWDM Module 1.Description: CWDM is using optical multiplexer to different wavelengths of light to reuse the signals to single fiber transmission, the receiving end of the link, with the aid of photolysis multiplexer to mixed signal in the optical fib...

  • Multi Mode Cwdm Mux Demux 10g 100g 200ghz
    Multi Mode Cwdm Mux Demux 10g 100g 200ghz
    Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 11, 2017 - contact company for price

    Multi-mode-cwdm-mux-demux 10G, 100G, 200GHZ Description: HuiGoo's Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexers ( Multi Mode CWDM) demonstrate low loss and reliable performance. These devices show broad passbands and high isolation, making them ideal for o...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"