32 visiting now: 9 France France flag 9 USA USA flag 5 UK UK flag 5 China China flag 2 Russia Russia flag 1 Denmark Denmark flag 1 Ukraine Ukraine flag

Highlighted Companies

  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Cwdm Upg Mon Mux Demux 19 Chassis 8 Or 18 Channels - China

    price: contact company for price

    Cwdm mux/demux upg mon
    mux/demux, 19’’ chassis, 8 or 18 channels
    description:
    this mux/demux are deployed in "coarse wavelength division multiplexing". (cwdm) the device is passive when it comes to electricity and measures as 1ru 19" device. 8ch cwdm 1470, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590 and 1610nm, with upgrade (1230-1458), with 1% monitor port mux/demux, lc connectors, 19" chassis.
    form factor : mux
    manufacturer part # : cwdm-mux8a
    solid optics part # : so-cwdm-mux-8ch+upg+mon
    compatibility : solid optics compatible
    wavelength : 1470 - 1610
    connector : lc
    individually tested : yes
    power budget verification : yes
    lifetime warranty : yes
    fiber type : single mode
    mux type : cwdm
    mux channel : 8ch
    features:


    speed 1g / 10g / 40g / 100gbase

    color 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1570nm, 1590nm, 1610nm and upg

    formfactor
    19” rack
    1ru high
    comes with rackmounts
    operating temperature -40°c to +75 °c
    comes standards with lc duplex connectors (other connectors are available on request)

    distance depending on the powerbudget of the used optic
    1g up to 150km
    10g up to 80km

    dom n/a


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: +8613510362835

    • Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: January 11, 2017 -

    • Business Description: We offer a broad range of products including Optical Isolator, Isolator Core, Collimator, WDM series, Optical Switch, Optical Circulator and so on

    Related listings



    • Capacity With Cwdm Muxes And Optical Add Drop Multiplexers
      Capacity With Cwdm Muxes And Optical Add Drop Multiplexers
      Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 11, 2017 - contact company for price

      Capacity with CWDM Muxes and Optical Add+Drop Multiplexers Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) is a proven and cost-effective solution to deliver new applications, more bandwidth and more services over existing fiber networks. Omnitron’s i...

    • Cwdm Module
      Cwdm Module
      Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 11, 2017 - contact company for price

      CWDM Module 1.Description: CWDM is using optical multiplexer to different wavelengths of light to reuse the signals to single fiber transmission, the receiving end of the link, with the aid of photolysis multiplexer to mixed signal in the optical fib...

    • Multi Mode Cwdm Mux Demux 10g 100g 200ghz
      Multi Mode Cwdm Mux Demux 10g 100g 200ghz
      Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 11, 2017 - contact company for price

      Multi-mode-cwdm-mux-demux 10G, 100G, 200GHZ Description: HuiGoo's Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexers ( Multi Mode CWDM) demonstrate low loss and reliable performance. These devices show broad passbands and high isolation, making them ideal for o...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"