28 visiting now: 14 France France flag 7 USA USA flag 4 UK UK flag 2 Russia Russia flag 1 Denmark Denmark flag

Highlighted Companies



Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler Fibre Optical Patch Cables - China

price: contact company for price

Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler(MM FBT Coupler ) are fabricated from Corning’s multimode fibers
with core diameters of 50um, 62.5um or 100um. Standard multimode couplers are commonly used in short
distance communications with LED sources operating at 1310nm or 850nm. Multimode couplers are wavelength
independent over a broad range of wavelengths (600nm to 1610nm) with uniform modal power distribution launch
condition, multimode tree/star couplers NX4(n=1, 2, 4) NX8(n=1, 2, 8) NX16(n=1, 2, 16) port ratios are available.
Features
Low Excess Loss
Uniform Power Splitting
Rugged Package
Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

Applications
Long-haul Telecommunications
Digital, Hybrid and AM-Video Systems
CATV Systems
High Speed Local Area Networks
Fiber Sensors


Company Contact:


  • Phone: +8613510362835

  • Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: January 12, 2017 -

  • Business Description: We offer a broad range of products including Optical Isolator, Isolator Core, Collimator, WDM series, Optical Switch, Optical Circulator and so on

Related listings



  • Singlemode Standard Coupler Fiber Optic Supply
    Singlemode Standard Coupler Fiber Optic Supply
    Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 12, 2017 - contact company for price

    Singlemode coupler 1X2 2X2 offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent environmental stability Accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99 and fiber type 250um bare fiber, 3mm and 900um loose tube fiber are available with ...

  • Fttx Pon 1550nm 26 A Catv Edfa Solution Pump Erbium Doped Fiber Optical Audio Amplifier Fc Apc
    Fttx Pon 1550nm 26 A Catv Edfa Solution Pump Erbium Doped Fiber Optical Audio Amplifier Fc Apc
    Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 12, 2017 - contact company for price

    RF 23dBm F Type CATV EDFA FTTx Solution, 1550nm Erbium Doped Fiber 1550±10nm 23dBm CATV Optical Fiber Amplifier (EDFA) with SNMP(OPTIONAL) Description: 1. Adopt several international patents pre-distortion dealing technology to guarantee the fine non...

  • 550m 1310nm Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 1000base Lx Lc Multimode
    550m 1310nm Gigabit Fiber Media Converter 1000base Lx Lc Multimode
    Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 12, 2017 - contact company for price

    550m, 1310nm Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode Description: The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX fast Ethernet. ...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"