36 visiting now: 13 USA USA flag 13 France France flag 6 UK UK flag 2 Russia Russia flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag

Highlighted Companies



Polarization Maintaining Isolator Wdm - China

price: contact company for price

Polarization Maintaining Isolator WDM
1.Description:
The PMIWDM is a hybrid device that has functions of WDM and isolator in a single compact packaege.The PMIWDM IS characterized with low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, high isolation, high return loss and excellent enviromental stability and reliability.It is ideal choice for amplifier application to combine signal and pump wavelength with stable signal isolation.
2.Features:
High Isolation
Low insertion loss
High Return Loss
High Extinction Ratio
Excellent Envionment Stability and Reliability.
3.Applications:
Fiber Laser
Fiber Sensor
Optical Amplifier


Company Contact:


  • Phone: +8613510362835

  • Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: January 11, 2017 -

  • Business Description: We offer a broad range of products including Optical Isolator, Isolator Core, Collimator, WDM series, Optical Switch, Optical Circulator and so on

Related listings



  • Multimode 1310 1550nm Micro Opticalwavelength Division Multiplexer 3 Port
    Multimode 1310 1550nm Micro Opticalwavelength Division Multiplexer 3 Port
    Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 11, 2017 - contact company for price

    3port Multimode 1310/1550nm Micro-OpticalWavelength Division Multiplexer Features .Wide Operating Wavelength Range .Low insertion loss .Ultra Flat Wide Passband .High channel isolation .High stability and reliability .Epoxy free on optical path Appli...

  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer 980nm 1480 1550nm
    Wavelength Division Multiplexer 980nm 1480 1550nm
    Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 11, 2017 - contact company for price

    980/1550nm(1480/1550nm) Wavelength Division Multiplexer Features : Low Insertion Loss High Directive Low Polarization Dependent Loss Applications: Ø Optical Fiber Amplifier Ø EDFA Module Ø Communications System The special specifications of WDM is us...

  • Dwdm Module Wdm Dark Fiber 8ch 100ghz
    Dwdm Module Wdm Dark Fiber 8ch 100ghz
    Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 11, 2017 - contact company for price

    8CH 100GHZ DWDM Module dwdm dark fiber 1.Description: DWDM is the use of the bandwidth of single mode fiber and low loss characteristics, adopt multiple wavelength as the carrier, allowing the carrier channel in the optical fiber to transmit at the s...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"