23 visiting now: 16 USA USA flag 2 France France flag 2 Canada Canada flag 1 Italy Italy flag 1 Panama Panama flag 1 China China flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Foresight Global FZE (UAE): involved in international trade import export of goods, products, and services http://www.foresight-global.com/


  • Rohs Compliant 10gbps 80km Dwdm Xfp Optical Transceiver - China

    price: contact company for price

    HuiGoo XDXX1XL-CD80 is DWDM XFPTransceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at100GHz channel, cost effective module. It is designed for 10G DWDM SDH, 10GBASE-ZR and 10G Fiber- Channel applications.
    The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter sectionincorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APDphotodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safetyrequirements.
    The DWDM XFP transceiver provides anenhanced monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to deviceoperating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supplyvoltage.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: +8613510362835

    • Address: 8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: January 12, 2017 -

    • Business Description: We offer a broad range of products including Optical Isolator, Isolator Core, Collimator, WDM series, Optical Switch, Optical Circulator and so on

    Related listings



    • 40gb Cfp Transceiver 40km 1270nm 1331nm
      40gb Cfp Transceiver 40km 1270nm 1331nm
      Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 12, 2017 - contact company for price

      Features: Hot-pluggable CFP form factor Supports 39.8 Gb/s to 44.6 Gb/s aggregate bit rates Power dissipation < 6W RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free) Commercial temperature range -5°C to 75°C Single 3.3V power supply Maximum link length of 10km on Singl...

    • 100gb Cfp Transceiver 10km 1310nm
      100gb Cfp Transceiver 10km 1310nm
      Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 12, 2017 - contact company for price

      Features: CFP MSA package with duplex LC connector(straight/angled) Integrated heat sink optional Supports multi-rate from 103.1Gb/s to 112Gb/s aggregate Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s GbE, 27.95 Gb/s OTU4 Up to 10km transmission on SMF EML laser and PIN r...

    • 40gb Qsfp Transceiver 40km 1550nm
      40gb Qsfp Transceiver 40km 1550nm
      Electronics - Manufacturing - HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited - China - January 12, 2017 - contact company for price

      Features: Dual data-rate of 40G operation 850nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration Compatible ...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"