21 visiting now: 7 China China flag 7 USA USA flag 2 Netherlands Netherlands flag 2 Sweden Sweden flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Vietnam Vietnam flag

Sfp Transceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc - China

price: contact company for price

Eoptolink SFP+ transceiver are multi- purpose optical modules for

10Gbit/ s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm.

The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network

( SAN/ NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel

standards, Fiber Channel 10G, 8.5G, 4.25G, 2.125G, 1.0625G, 10G BASE-

SW/ SR/ LR/ ER, 1000 Base- SX Ethernet.

Features:

Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF- 8431

Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF- 8432

Multi rate of up to 11.3Gb/ s

10G Ethernet compliance

Transmission distance up to 100km ( SM fiber)

Low power consumption

0C to +70C case operating temperature range

Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant

RoHS 6/ 6 compliant

Compliant with product safety standards

Application:

10GBASE- SR, LR, ER, ZR, ZX at 10.31Gbps

10GBASE- LW at 9.95Gbps

1000 Base- LX Ethernet

8XFC at 8.5Gbps

4XFC at 4.25Gpbs

2XFC at 2.125Gpbs

1xFC at 1.0625Gbps

Other optical links

Ordering information:

Package Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Distance Range Case Temperature range, C Application

SFP+ EOLP- 8596- 02 MMF 9.95~10.3G 850nm VSCEL/ PIN <300m 0~70 10G, 10GFC

SFP+ EOLP- 8596- 02- I MMF 9.95~10.3G 850nm VSCEL/ PIN <300m - 10~85 10G, 10GFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1396- 2M MMF 9.95~10.3G 1310nm FP/ PIN <220m 0~70 10G, 10GFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1396- 02 SMF 9.95~10.3G 1310nm FP/ PIN 2km 0~70 10G, 10GFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1396- 02- I SMF 9.95~10.3G 1310nm FP/ PIN 2km - 40~85C 10G, 10GFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1396- 10 SMF 9.95~10.3G 1310nm DFB/ PIN 10km 0~70 10G, 10GFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1396- 10- I SMF 9.95~10.3G 1310nm DFB/ PIN 10km - 40~85C 10G, 10GFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1396- 20 SMF 9.95~10.3G 1310nm DFB/ PIN 20km 0~70 10G, 10GFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1396- 20- I SMF 9.95~10.3G 1310nm DFB/ PIN 20km - 40~85C 10G, 10GFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1396- 40 SMF 9.95~10.3G 1310nm DFB/ PIN 40km 0~70 10G, 10GFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1396- 40- I SMF 9.95~10.3G 1310nm DFB/ PIN 40km - 40~85C 10G, 10GFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1396- 70 SMF 9.95~10.3G 1310nm DFB/ APD 70km 0~70 10G, 10GFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1596- 40 SMF 9.95~10.3G 1550nm EML/ PIN 40km 0~70 10G, 10GFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1596- 80 SMF 9.95~10.3G 1550nm EML/ APD 80km 0~70 10G, 10GFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1596- 80- I SMF 9.95~10.3G 1550nm EML/ APD 80km - 40~85C 10G, 10GFC

SFP+ EOLP- 1596- A- RN SMF 9.95~10.3G 1550nm EML/ APD 100km 0~70 10G, 10GFC


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 862867087999

  • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 22, 2014 -

  • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

    SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

Related listings



  • Porcelain Disc Suspension Insulators For High Voltage
    Porcelain Disc Suspension Insulators For High Voltage
    Electronics - Manufacturing - Fuzhou senduo Electric Appliance Co., Ltd - China - May 14, 2014 - contact company for price

    ANSI CLASS 52- 1 52- 2 52- 3 52- 4 52- 5 52- 6 52- 8 52- 9A 52- 9B 52- 10 Fig. No. 1 2 3 5 6 4 Main Dimension D 165 190.5 280 114 133 280 H 140 159 159 165 Leakage Distance/ mm 178 210 280 171 171 280 Power- Frequency Puncture Voltage kV 80 90 110 80...

  • Jmy505 50ohm Coaxial Cable Rfid Reader Writer Modules
    Jmy505 50ohm Coaxial Cable Rfid Reader Writer Modules
    Electronics - Manufacturing - Jinmuyu Electronics Co., Ltd - China - May 12, 2014 - contact company for price

    JMY505 series are RFID reader/ writer module with UART and IIC serial ports. JMY505 has various functions and supports multi ISO/ IEC standard of contactless card; the cards from different suppliers. The RF protocol is complex. But the designer combi...

  • Hid Standard Usb Interface 13 56mhz Hf Rfid Reader Module Jmy608
    Hid Standard Usb Interface 13 56mhz Hf Rfid Reader Module Jmy608
    Electronics - Manufacturing - Jinmuyu Electronics Co., Ltd - China - May 12, 2014 - contact company for price

    JMY608, based on NXP SL RC400, is the reader module. The module supports series IC cards according to ISO15693, and imitates the USB keyboard to read and output the card data. JMY608 is reader module with USB interface ( HID standard) . In the system...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"