58 visiting now: 24 France France flag 18 China China flag 7 USA USA flag 3 Germany Germany flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Italy Italy flag 1 Japan Japan flag 1 Cameroon Cameroon flag

Otdr - China

price: contact company for price

FST-OT4000 handheld lightweight and convenience for carrying Advanced

anti-reflective TFT LCD, visible clearly in field 1.6m extra-short event

dead zone 0.25m high resolution, sampling points Fast auto measurement,

one-button operating

FST OTDR-4000 series handheld optical time domain reflectometry (OTDR) is the latest FTTx optical fiber cable-based test instruments. Integrated machining, elegant appearance, splash design, small size, light weight, durable. Built-in three test wavelengths and visual fault locator (VFL) function is tailored FTTx network testing a new product.


Model FST-OT2000 FST-OT4000 FST-OT5000 FST-OT6000

wavelength 1310nm/1550nm

+20nm 1310nm/1550nm

+20nm 1550nm/1625nm

+20nm 1310nm/1550nm/1490nm


Fiber Type Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber

Dynamic Range 15/13dB 28/26dB 28/26dB 28/26dB

Accuracy +1m+ Sampling interval +0.003% Distance)( not include Refractive index into error)

Event dead zone 1.6m

Resolution 0.1m-16m

Range (Single-Mode Fiber) 1.6m/0.1m-16m

Pulse width (Single-Mode Fiber) 1.6km~80km/10ns~10240ns

Loss Threshold 0.01Db

Sampling Points 65K


Please inquiry for your need now

Company Contact:

  • Phone: 862968995523

  • Address: 18/F Xi'an Foreign Trade Building No.68 Middle Sec, Xi'an, China

  • Email: Email

Published date: September 7, 2012 -

  • Business Description: Shaanxi Foresight Electronics Co.,ltd. is the high tech enterprise specially engaged in
    R&D and production and marketing of all kinds of optical communication networks,
    backup power supply maintenance test apparatuses and other electrical equipments etc.
    It has passed authentication of ISO9000 2000 qualityu management system、
    and also with Batch of skillful and hard working aftermarket team for users providing strong guarantee.

    Foresight products cover UPS/Stationary battery test equipment、
    AC Load bank、Electric vehicle charging station、data transmission testing、
    optical communication testing etc.

    We are dedicated to maintaining a lasting relationship with our customer by having a clear
    understanding of their needs and best interests." Dedication、Innovation、Good Faith、Win win" is
    our business desicions and actions of value orientation.

    We provide our customers with the best quality service and products with honesty and
    integrity to achieve the highest persionalized service

    The technologies and products of Foresight Electronics has been obtained wide applications
    in major chinese telecom carries and electric power system, peotroleum and coal system,
    financial system, transportation sys tem, police system and large scale industry and mining enterprises and
    other communications network markets with high price/performance ratio and excellent servcies of our company,
    and there are a lot of products to export abroad and obtain favorable reputations of clients.

Related listings

  • Ld Pcir Resistance Signal Conditioner
    Ld Pcir Resistance Signal Conditioner
    Electronics Testing - Jiangmen Leader Electronic Co. Ltd - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    LD-PCIR Resistance Signal Conditioner have been designed to enable the user to amplify and convert linear input resistance signal to current or voltage output signals for. It adapts to any resistance potentiometer, such as GEFRAN linear or rotative d...

  • Ldd 4000 Accelerometer Safety Crash Testing Pressure Sensor Transducer
    Ldd 4000 Accelerometer Safety Crash Testing Pressure Sensor Transducer
    Electronics Testing - Jiangmen Leader Electronic Co. Ltd - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    LDD-4000 MEMS accelerometer is an integral single shaftacceleration testing system with low power consumption, lowcost and small size. It can be applied to dynamic andstatic acceleration testing, safety crash testing, shocktesting, suitable for many ...

  • Leader Ldn86 Ultrastable Stainless Steel Pressure Sensor
    Leader Ldn86 Ultrastable Stainless Steel Pressure Sensor
    Electronics Testing - Jiangmen Leader Electronic Co. Ltd - China - September 7, 2012 - contact company for price

    LEADER LDN86 UltraStable Stainless Steel Pressure Sensor FEATURES - 20°C-+85°C Compensated Temperature Range ± 0.1%Pressure Non- linearity ±1.0%Interchangeable Span (provided by gain set resistor) Solid State Reliability Low Power APPLICATION ...

Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"