40 visiting now: 19 France France flag 9 China China flag 7 USA USA flag 2 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Canada Canada flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Austria Austria flag

Highlighted Companies

  • TAJ INTERNATIONAL FOR INSULATIONS (Saudi Arabia): Taj International for Insulations factory was formed in 2010 in Saudi Arabia eastern... http://taj-int.net/
  • DELN I. D. C., Ltd. (China): Manufacturer lenses, mirrors, beamsplitters, prisms, waveplates, infrared parts, crystals, reticles,... http://www.delnoptic.com/


  • 8g Xfp Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc - China

    price: contact company for price

    8G XFP

    Eoptolink series multi- rate 8G XFP transceiver is designed for serial optical data communications such as 8G Fiber Channel. It supports the 8.5Gbps transmission on 9/ 125 mm SMF. A serial EEPROM in the transceiver allows the user to access transceiver digital diagnostic monitoring and configuration data via the 2- wire XFP Management Interface.

    Features:

    Up to 8.5 Gb/ s Bi- directional Data Link

    Complaint to XFP MSA

    Compliance with Fibre Channel FC- PI- 4 800- SM- LC- I

    Compliant with 4G, 2G Fibre Channel

    2- Wire Interface for Integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

    No reference clock required

    Low Power Dissipation

    Only Required +3.3 V Power Supply

    RoHS 6/ 6 Compliant

    Duplex LC Connector

    Application:

    Multi- rate 8x/ 4x/ 2x Fiber Channel

    Ordering information:

    Package Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Distance Range Case Temperature range Application

    XFP EOLX- 8580- 02 MMF 8.5G 850nm VSCEL/ PIN 300m 0~70 / - 40~85C 8xFC

    XFP EOLX- 1380- 10 SMF 8.5G 1310nm FP/ PIN 10km 0~70/ - 40~85C 8xFC

    XFP EOLX- 1680- 40 SMF 8.5G 1550nm EML/ PIN 40km 0~70 / - 40~85C 8xFC

    XFP EOLX- 1680- 80 SMF 8.5G 1550nm EML/ APC 80km 0~70C/ - 40~85C 8xFC


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 862867087999

    • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: May 22, 2014 -

    • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

      SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

    Related listings



    • 16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
      16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
      General Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

      Eoptolink offers SFP+ 16G, SFP 16G fibre channel transceivers that are SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high- speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 14.025 GBd. Using the 2- wire serial...

    • Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
      Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
      General Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

      Eoptolink CFP 100GBASE- LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single- mode fiber ( SMF, G. 652) . 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are manag...

    • Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
      Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
      General Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

      Eoptolink’s 100G metro DWDM CFP transceiver offers an industry- leading cost optimized solution for metro 100G DWDM transport. Feature: DWDM 100Gbps Transceiver Pluggable CFP module – compliant to existing CFP blade design 10x10 MSA standard complian...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"