49 visiting now: 23 France France flag 11 China China flag 10 USA USA flag 2 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Canada Canada flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0 - China

    price: contact company for price

    Eoptolink CFP 100GBASE- LR4 module supports a link length of 10

    kilometers on standard single- mode fiber ( SMF, G. 652) . 100 Gigabit

    Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and

    demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

    CFP MSA package with duplex LC connector( straight/ angled)

    Integrated heat sink optional

    Supports multi- rate from 103.1Gb/ s to 111.8Gb/ s aggregate

    Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/ s GbE, 27.95 Gb/ s OTU4

    Up to 10km transmission on SMF

    EML laser and PIN receiver

    High speed I/ O electrical interface ( CAUI)

    MDIO interface with integrated digital diagnostic monitoring

    Single +3.3V power supply

    Maximum power consumption 16 W

    Operating case temperature: - 5°C to +70°C

    Compliant to RoHS Directive 2011/ 65/ EU

    Ordering information:

    Part No. Data Rate Fiber Distance Interface Temp. DDMI

    EOLC- 161HG- 10- L 103Gbps SMF 10km LC Standard Yes

    EOLC- 161HG- 10- LA 112Gbps SMF 10km LC Standard Yes

    CFP Wiki

    TX& Sensetivity CFP LR4

    The CFP Multi- Source Agreement ( MSA) defines hot- pluggable optical transceiver form factors to enable 40Gb/ s and 100Gb/ s applications, including next- generation High Speed Ethernet ( 40GbE and 100GbE) . Pluggable CFP, CFP2 and CFP4 transceivers will support the ultra- high bandwidth requirements of data communications and telecommunication networks that form the backbone of the internet.

    CFP MSA Operating Rules Issue 1.3

    CFP MSA 100G Roadmap and Applications

    CFP 100GE- SR10 Applications

    Next Gen PMD CFP MSA Baseline Specifications

    High Speed TX & RX Pin Separation

    OIF Multi- Link Gearbox ( MLG) Project Start Proposal

    100Gb/ s & Beyond Ethernet Optics

    The first- generation 100GBase- LR4/ ER4 optical transceiver architecture is similar to that of the 40GBase- LR4, but with the speed of the active optoelectronic components increased to 28Gbps for realizing a 4x28G optical interface. Additionally, the CAUI electrical interface defined in IEEE 802.3ba- 2010 is widened from 4x10G lanes to 10x10G lanes. A 10: 4/ 4: 10 “gearbox” serializer/ deserializer IC is used to implement the electrical interface between the 10- lane host data path and the four- lane optical data path.

    The optical interface defined in IEEE 802.3ba- 2010 uses a four- wavelength LAN- WDM 800- GHz wavelength grid in the 1310- nm band and optical multiplexing/ de- multiplexing on single mode fiber. The transmitter optical specifications for LR4 and ER4 are based on cooled electro- absorption modulation with integrated DFB ( EA- DFB) laser technology, but were written to allow eventual implementation with directly modulated DFB lasers for smaller size, lower power consumption, and lower cost TOSAs.

    The receiver optical specifications for LR4 and ER4 are based upon PIN- PD detector technology with integrated TIA. The receiver specification also includes optical amplification, such as from a semiconductor optical amplifier, to compensate for optical fiber attenuation loss in the ER4 40- km application.

    These components are packaged into the CFP pluggable module ( previously shown in figure 1) with non- coaxial, 28- Gbps electrical connections between the discrete component TOSAs, ROSAs, and gearbox IC, as shown in figure 2 below.

    The first- generation 100Gbase- LR4 module power dissipation is typically in the range of 24 W, which poses significant thermal management challenges for system designers, particularly as they seed to increase 100GbE optical port density. Thus, there is strong motivation to significantly reduce the 100GBase- LR4 optical transceiver module power dissipation in the next- generation design.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 862867087999

    • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: May 22, 2014 -

    • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

      SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

    Related listings



    • 16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
      16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
      General Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

      Eoptolink offers SFP+ 16G, SFP 16G fibre channel transceivers that are SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high- speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 14.025 GBd. Using the 2- wire serial...

    • Silicone Coated Fiberglass Sleeving
      Silicone Coated Fiberglass Sleeving
      General Electronics - chizhou inc. - China - May 21, 2014 - contact company for price

      Dear Purcahse Manager, Good Day! We are Chinese professional manufacturer all kinds of Fiberglass Sleeving Insulation , the details are as follows, 1. Self- extinguishing Fiberglass Sleeving ( Silicone Resin Coated Fiberglass Sleeving) 2. Silicone Ru...

    • Silicone Rubber Heaters Heater Flexible Mat
      Silicone Rubber Heaters Heater Flexible Mat
      General Electronics - Honeywon Silicone Rubber Products Co.,Ltd - China - May 21, 2014 - contact company for price

      Silicone Rubber Heaters silicone rubber heater silicone flexible heaters silicone flexible heaters silicone heating pad silicone heating mat silicone heating blanket silicone heating belt silicone heater belt silicone belt heaters silicone heating st...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"