38 visiting now: 18 France France flag 9 USA USA flag 7 China China flag 2 Vietnam Vietnam flag 1 UK UK flag 1 Ukraine Ukraine flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Suzhou Rico Machinery Co., Ltd (China): RICO, a professional CNC machinery company, who integrated research, development and... http://www.ricocnc.com
  • A Hay & Grain Co Inc (USA): involved in international trade import export. At Anderson Hay we offer a wide variety of feed... http://www.anderson-hay.com/


  • Dual Rate 1 10g Sfp Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc - China

    price: contact company for price

    Eoptolink 1/ 10G Dual- Rate SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 1-

    Gigabit and 10- Gigabit Ethernet links over SM or MM fiber. They are

    compliant with SFF- 8431, IEEE 802.3- 2005 10GBASE- SR/ SW, 10GBASE- LR

    and 1000BASE- SX, 1000BASE- LX. Digital diagnostics functions are

    available via a 2- wire serial interface, as specified in SFF- 8472.

    Host board designers should follow the IC manufacturer' s recommended

    settings for interoperability with an SFP+ limiting module. his product

    is for applications specifically designed for 10G SFP+ ports and 1G/

    10GSFP+ ports and not native 1G SFP ports.

    Features:

    Hot- pluggable SFP+ footprint

    Supports rate selectable 1.25 Gb/ s or 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/ s bit rates

    Power dissipation < 1W

    RoHS- 6 compliant ( lead- free)

    Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C

    Single 3.3Vpower supply

    Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser or DFB 1310nm laser

    Duplex LC connector

    Built- in digital diagnostic functions

    Application:

    1000BASE- SX 1G Ethernet

    1000BASE- LX 1G Ethernet

    10GBASE- SR/ SW 10G Ethernet

    10GBASE- LR 10G Ethernet

    Ordering information:

    Package Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Distance Range Case Temperature range, C Application

    SFP+ EOLP- 8596- 02- M MMF 1G/ 10.3G 850nm VSCEL/ PIN <300m 0~70 1G, 10G, 10GFC

    SFP+ EOLP- 8596- 02- MI MMF 1G/ 10.3G 850nm VSCEL/ PIN <300m - 10~85 1G, 10G, 10GFC

    SFP+ EOLP- 1396- 10- M SMF 1G/ 10.3G 1310nm DFB/ PIN 10km 0~70 1G, 10G, 10GFC

    SFP+ EOLP- 1396- 10- MI SMF 1G/ 10.3G 1310nm DFB/ PIN 10km - 10~85 1G, 10G, 10GFC


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 862867087999

    • Address: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangli, Chengdu, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: May 22, 2014 -

    • Business Description: Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd is one of the professional maufactures of tranceiver modules in China. Our products cover all the modules as GBIC, SFP, BIDI, COPPER SFP, XFP,CWDM, XFP,etc.which are compatible with cisco,3com,HP,Extrem swithes,etc. We can customize our products to meet your need.

      SFP, GBIC, XFP, COPPER SFP, CWDM, BIDI, XENPAK, CISCO, SFF, NETWORK, TRANSCIEVER, MODULE, FIBER, OPTICAL, 1x9

    Related listings



    • 16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
      16g Sfptransceiver Remark Iso9001 2008 Iso14001 2004 Tuv Ul Ce Rohs Fda Fcc
      General Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

      Eoptolink offers SFP+ 16G, SFP 16G fibre channel transceivers that are SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high- speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 14.025 GBd. Using the 2- wire serial...

    • Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
      Cfp 100g Lr4 Transceiver0
      General Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

      Eoptolink CFP 100GBASE- LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single- mode fiber ( SMF, G. 652) . 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are manag...

    • Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
      Dwdm Cfp 100g Cisco Systems Juniper Brocade Ip Extreme Adva Eci Huawei Nokia Siemens Networks Transm
      General Electronics - Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. - China - May 22, 2014 - contact company for price

      Eoptolink’s 100G metro DWDM CFP transceiver offers an industry- leading cost optimized solution for metro 100G DWDM transport. Feature: DWDM 100Gbps Transceiver Pluggable CFP module – compliant to existing CFP blade design 10x10 MSA standard complian...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"